Wall of Fame

Prof. Kapil Kapoor
Prof. Kapil Kapoor
Literature & Education | Delhi | 2023
padmabhushan

Renowned Linguistics Professor - widely known for his books on Indian grammatical theories & models

Shri Deepak Dhar
Shri Deepak Dhar
Science & Engineering | Maharashtra | 2023
padmabhushan

Eminent Theoretical Physicist, internationally renowned for his research on Statistical Physics - Boltzmann Medal winner

Shri Kamlesh D. Patel
Shri Kamlesh D. Patel
Others | Telangana | 2023
padmabhushan

Spiritual Leader - President of Shri Ram Chandra Mission known, for his elaborate work on self-development programs through Heartfulness movement

Shri Kumar Mangalam Birla
Shri Kumar Mangalam Birla
Trade & Industry | Maharashtra | 2023
padmabhushan

Business Leader - Chairman of Aditya Birla Group

Shri S L Bhyrappa
Shri S L Bhyrappa
Literature & Education | Karnataka | 2023
padmabhushan

Widely-acclaimed Kannada Author whose work has been translated into over 14 languages - specialising in writing about society and values in Indian epics

Shri Swami Chinna Jeeyar
Shri Swami Chinna Jeeyar
Others | Telangana | 2023
padmabhushan

Vedic Scholar & Spiritual Leader - disciple for Shri Ramanujacharya, conceptualised the Statue of Equality in his honour

Smt Sudha Murty
Smt Sudha Murty
Social Work | Karnataka | 2023
padmabhushan

Devoted Social Worker & Philanthropist working for the betterment of society - also an accomplished and widely popular Author

Smt Suman Kalyanpur
Smt Suman Kalyanpur
Art | Maharashtra | 2023
padmabhushan

Legendary Singer from Maharashtra - with an illustrious career spanning 7 decades and songs in over 11 languages

Smt Vani Jairam
Smt Vani Jairam
Art | Tamil Nadu | 2023
padmabhushan

Legendary Singer from Tamil Nadu - with over 20,000 songs in 18 languages to her credit

Suneha Gadpande
Suneha Gadpande
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Girl deck Cadets to be inducted by Shipping Corporation of India 2003
  • First Indian Women Master Mariner to be inducted by a foreign shipping fleet NYK 2012
  • Only Indian Women Master Mariner to be sailing for a Danish fleet 2016
  • President Awardee as 100Women Achiever for women empowerment 2016
Heena Sidhu
Heena Sidhu
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman to win Gold in World Cup Shooting
  • Sidhu's pairing with Jitu Rai at the ISSF World Cup final in New Delhi had won gold for India
  • Conferred with Arjuna Award in 2014
Archy J
Archy J
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female bagpipe artist
  • Recipient of ‘First Ladies’ Award in 2018
Bachendri Pal
Bachendri Pal
Mountaineer
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian woman to reach the Mount Everest summit in 1984
  • Conferred with Padma Shri, Padma Bhushan and National Adventure Award
  • Her name was listed in the Guinness Book of World Records for her achievement by 1990
Siddhi Karnani
Siddhi Karnani
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • Founder of India’s First organic food startup: Paravata Foods
  • She received FICCI Millennium Alliance 2016 award, National Agripreneurs Award 2017 and Indian AgriBusiness Excellence Award 2017
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Woman Scientist to pioneer the Field of Microwave Engineering and Antennae Engineering in India
  • Received the Mountbatten Prize, J C Bose Memorial Prize, Ram Lal Wadhwa Prize for her outstanding work
Mamta Devi
Mamta Devi
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First competitive female bodybuilder
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Pooja Warier
Pooja Warier
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female founder of an incubator "UnLTD" dedicated to social entrepreneurs
  • She was nominated as a TED India Fellow in 2009, a Young Global Leader by the World Economic Forum in 2013
Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Sports Team
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ever Indian National Women’s Ice Hockey team who represented the country at IIHF Ice Hockey Challenge Cup of Asia, 2016
  • The team created history in March 2017 by clinching its first victory ever in an international match
Mary Poonen Lukose
Mary Poonen Lukose
Surgeon
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female Surgeon General in India
  • Founder of a Tuberculosis Sanatorium in Nagarcoil and the X-Ray and Radium Institute, Thiruvananthapuram
  • Bestowed with Padma Shri and ‘First Ladies’ award
 Meera Asmi
Meera Asmi
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • A dedicated Social Innovator who is working for the empowerment of women, child development and aged care in and around Kerala
  • Empowerment of women is enhanced by creating Self Help Groups of women who emerge themselves as successful and powerful entrepreneurs for sustainable living
  • Actively involved in all Govt of India initiatives and represents India in Nation Building Conference in Malaysia during November 2019
Ayesha Aziz
Ayesha Aziz
Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • Youngest pilot in India and the first female pilot from Kashmir
  • She has flown single engine aircraft for 200 hours during her training
AACHAL MANDLOI
AACHAL MANDLOI
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
  • DISTRICT: DHAR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AADHYA MATHUR
AADHYA MATHUR
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
  • DISTRICT: JAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AADYA AGRAWAL
AADYA AGRAWAL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
  • DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
  • STATE/UT: DELHI
AAINA CHOUDHARY
AAINA CHOUDHARY
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
  • DISTRICT: SIROHI
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AAISHA RUKHSAR
AAISHA RUKHSAR
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
  • DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AAKANSHA KUNDU
AAKANSHA KUNDU
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
  • DISTRICT: SHAMLI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AANCHAL SAXENA
AANCHAL SAXENA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
  • DISTRICT: BAREILLY
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
  • DISTRICT: UNNAO
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AASHI
AASHI
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: AMBALA
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
AASHI GUPTA
AASHI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AASTHA
AASTHA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
  • DISTRICT: BALLIA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
  • DISTRICT: SEONI
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH