Wall of Fame

Ali Manikfan
Ali Manikfan
Others-Grassroots Innovation | Lakshadweep | 2021
padmashri

Marine Researcher & Ecologist from Minicoy Island in Lakshwadeep - known for his multi-talents including agriculture and command over multiple languages

Bhuri Bai
Bhuri Bai
Art | Madhya Pradesh | 2021
padmashri

Internationally acclaimed Bhil Painter from Jhabhua- First to transfer mud wall paintings to huge canvasses

Bijoya Chakravarty
Bijoya Chakravarty
Public Affairs | Assam | 2021
padmashri

Senior Leader and Educationist from Assam - amongst the flag bearers of the Assam movement

Biren Kumar Basak
Biren Kumar Basak
Art | West Bengal | 2021
padmashri

National Award winning Tangail & Jamdani Saree Weaver from Nadia - depicts Indian culture and mythology on his ancient art-form sarees

Chutni Devi
Chutni Devi
Social Work | Jharkhand | 2021
padmashri

Tribal activist from Seraikela famous as 'Tigress' - for having single-handedly saved 60 women from Witch-hunting

Dr. Anshu Jamsenpa
Dr. Anshu Jamsenpa
Sports | Arunachal Pradesh | 2021
padmashri

Mountaineer from Arunachal Pradesh - Fastest woman mountaineer in the world to climb Mt Everest from India

Dr. Arjun Singh Shekhawat
Dr. Arjun Singh Shekhawat
Literature and Education | Rajasthan | 2021
padmashri

Writer from Pali focusing on Garasia Tribal culture - known for his work in empowering the community

Dr. Bhupendra Kumar Singh Sanjay
Dr. Bhupendra Kumar Singh Sanjay
Medicine | Uttarakhand | 2021
padmashri

Senior Orthopaedic surgeon from Dehradun - known for conducting public awareness and orthopedic camps

Dr. Birubala Rabha
Dr. Birubala Rabha
Social Work | Assam | 2021
padmashri

Decades-old crusader against Witch-hunting from Goalpara - working across the North East, at risk to her own life

Dr. Chandrakant Mehta
Dr. Chandrakant Mehta
Literature and Education | Gujarat | 2021
padmashri

Veteran Gujarati Writer and Poet - with over 150 books to his credit

Dr. Chandrakant Sambhaji Pandav
Dr. Chandrakant Sambhaji Pandav
Medicine | Delhi | 2021
padmashri

Former Community Medicine Head at AIIMS - popularly known as the 'Iodine Man of India' for his work in the elimination of Iodine Deficiency Disorders

Dr. Dhananjay Diwakar Sagdeo
Dr. Dhananjay Diwakar Sagdeo
Medicine | Kerala | 2021
padmashri

Hematologist dedicated to serving the Tribals of Wayanad for over 4 decades - especially known for his work in treating Sickle Cell Anaemia

Sakshi Malik
Sakshi Malik
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian female wrestler to win a medal at the Olympics
  • Bestowed with Padma Shri and Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna award
Ayesha Aziz
Ayesha Aziz
Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • Youngest pilot in India and the first female pilot from Kashmir
  • She has flown single engine aircraft for 200 hours during her training
Pooja Warier
Pooja Warier
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female founder of an incubator "UnLTD" dedicated to social entrepreneurs
  • She was nominated as a TED India Fellow in 2009, a Young Global Leader by the World Economic Forum in 2013
Diana Edulji
Diana Edulji
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ODI captain of the first-ever Indian Women's Cricket Team
  • Conferred with Arjuna Award and Padma Shri
  • Holds the record for delivering the most number of balls by any woman cricketer in Women's test history
Nimi Sunil Kumar
Nimi Sunil Kumar
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • Nimi Sunilkumar from the small town of Munnar in Kerala is a homemaker turned entrepreneur
  • Her mission has been to document, preserve and share the unique culinary heritage of regional and tribal communities throughout India
  • She aims to inspire other women to pursue their passions
  • She is an award-winning author, culinary historian and award-winning culinary demonstrator
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Village Sarpanch
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first woman Sarpanch of the Village Council of Soda located in the District of Tonk, Rajasthan
  • She aims to make ‘Soda’ a model village by pursuing an integrated, sustainable and gender-balanced development
  • Honoured by Late President Shri APJ Abdul Kalam and Young Indian Leader by IBN Live
 Suman Arya
Suman Arya
bharatkilaxmi
  • Hails from Jindi, Haryana and she is an artist by profession
  • She collects art work from across nation and converts selected art works into India First Annual Art Calendar
  • By selling the art calendars to various institutions they serve many underprivileged society
  • Recognized by FSSAI Govt.of India
Arati Saha
Arati Saha
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First India woman to swim across the English channel
  • First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
Surekha Yadav
Surekha Yadav
Loco - Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman train driver of passenger train
  • Conferred with Jijau Puraskar (1998) Women achievers award, Sahyadrihirkani award, Prerna Puraskar, Sarathi Award and many more
Neeru Chadha
Neeru Chadha
Jurist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman Judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
  • First woman Chief Legal Adviser to the MEA and represented India in various bilateral and multilateral meetings and conferences
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Suneha Gadpande
Suneha Gadpande
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Girl deck Cadets to be inducted by Shipping Corporation of India 2003
  • First Indian Women Master Mariner to be inducted by a foreign shipping fleet NYK 2012
  • Only Indian Women Master Mariner to be sailing for a Danish fleet 2016
  • President Awardee as 100Women Achiever for women empowerment 2016
Archy J
Archy J
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female bagpipe artist
  • Recipient of ‘First Ladies’ Award in 2018
AACHAL MANDLOI
AACHAL MANDLOI
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
  • DISTRICT: DHAR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AADHYA MATHUR
AADHYA MATHUR
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
  • DISTRICT: JAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AADYA AGRAWAL
AADYA AGRAWAL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
  • DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
  • STATE/UT: DELHI
AAINA CHOUDHARY
AAINA CHOUDHARY
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
  • DISTRICT: SIROHI
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AAISHA RUKHSAR
AAISHA RUKHSAR
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
  • DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AAKANSHA KUNDU
AAKANSHA KUNDU
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
  • DISTRICT: SHAMLI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AANCHAL SAXENA
AANCHAL SAXENA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
  • DISTRICT: BAREILLY
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
  • DISTRICT: UNNAO
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AASHI
AASHI
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: AMBALA
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
AASHI GUPTA
AASHI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AASTHA
AASTHA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
  • DISTRICT: BALLIA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
  • DISTRICT: SEONI
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH