Wall of Fame

Dr. Bandi Ramakrishna Reddy
Dr. Bandi Ramakrishna Reddy
Literature & Education | Telangana | 2023
padmashri

Renowned Linguist from Hyderabad - preserving Tribal & Southern languages like Kuvi, Kui & Manda

Dr. G. Veluchamy
Dr. G. Veluchamy
Medicine | Tamil Nadu | 2023
padmashri

Veteran Siddha Practitioner with a career spanning over 5 decades

Dr. Hanumantha Rao Pasupuleti
Dr. Hanumantha Rao Pasupuleti
Medicine | Telangana | 2023
padmashri

Social Worker and Doctor from Telangana - working for the rehabilitation of Divyang children for the past 4 decades

Dr. Modadugu Vijay Gupta
Dr. Modadugu Vijay Gupta
Science & Engineering | Telangana | 2023
padmashri

Renowned Aquaculturist credited as one of the architects of the Blue Revolution in Asia - World Food Prize winner

Dr. Nalini Parthasarathi
Dr. Nalini Parthasarathi
Medicine | Puducherry | 2023
padmashri

Veteran Pediatrician from Puducherry - especially renowned for her work on Haemophilia

Dr. Prabhakar Bhanudas Mande
Dr. Prabhakar Bhanudas Mande
Literature & Education | Maharashtra | 2023
padmashri

Eminent Marathi Folklore Author with 50 books to his credit over a 6 decade long career

Dr. Rattan Singh Jaggi
Dr. Rattan Singh Jaggi
Literature & Education | Punjab | 2023
padmashri

95 year old Eminent Punjabi Author with over 100 books to his credit

Dr. Sankurathri Chandrasekhar
Dr. Sankurathri Chandrasekhar
Social Work | Andhra Pradesh | 2023
padmashri

Social Worker from Kakinada - providing free medical and educational support to the underprivileged for over 4 decades

Guru Thiruvidaimarudur Kuppiah Kalyanasundaram
Guru Thiruvidaimarudur Kuppiah Kalyanasundaram
Art | Tamil Nadu | 2023
padmashri

90-year old Veteran Bharatanatyam Guru - with an illustrious career spreading over 7 decades

Prof. (Dr.) Arvind Kumar
Prof. (Dr.) Arvind Kumar
Science & Engineering | Uttar Pradesh | 2023
padmashri

Renowned Agricultural Scientist - credited for developing 4 high yielding rapeseed-mustard varieties

Prof. (Dr.) Mahendra Pal
Prof. (Dr.) Mahendra Pal
Science & Engineering | Gujarat | 2023
padmashri

Pioneer of Veterinary Mycology in India - known for his 5-decade long research on the role of fungi in various diseases affecting animals

Prof. (Dr.) Manoranjan Sahu
Prof. (Dr.) Manoranjan Sahu
Medicine | Uttar Pradesh | 2023
padmashri

Eminent Ayurveda Practitioner from Varanasi - founder of All India Institute of Ayurveda

Nimi Sunil Kumar
Nimi Sunil Kumar
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • Nimi Sunilkumar from the small town of Munnar in Kerala is a homemaker turned entrepreneur
  • Her mission has been to document, preserve and share the unique culinary heritage of regional and tribal communities throughout India
  • She aims to inspire other women to pursue their passions
  • She is an award-winning author, culinary historian and award-winning culinary demonstrator
Pooja Warier
Pooja Warier
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female founder of an incubator "UnLTD" dedicated to social entrepreneurs
  • She was nominated as a TED India Fellow in 2009, a Young Global Leader by the World Economic Forum in 2013
Anuradha Pal
Anuradha Pal
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • First and the youngest Indian musician to perform at WOMAD (World of Music, Art and Dance) Festival and also first Indian female table player
  • Conferred with Women’s Achiever’s award and ‘First Ladies’ award
Karnam Malleswari
Karnam Malleswari
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian weightlifter to win an Olympic medal
  • Honoured with Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award and Padma Shri Award
 Meera Asmi
Meera Asmi
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • A dedicated Social Innovator who is working for the empowerment of women, child development and aged care in and around Kerala
  • Empowerment of women is enhanced by creating Self Help Groups of women who emerge themselves as successful and powerful entrepreneurs for sustainable living
  • Actively involved in all Govt of India initiatives and represents India in Nation Building Conference in Malaysia during November 2019
Suneha Gadpande
Suneha Gadpande
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Girl deck Cadets to be inducted by Shipping Corporation of India 2003
  • First Indian Women Master Mariner to be inducted by a foreign shipping fleet NYK 2012
  • Only Indian Women Master Mariner to be sailing for a Danish fleet 2016
  • President Awardee as 100Women Achiever for women empowerment 2016
Surekha Yadav
Surekha Yadav
Loco - Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman train driver of passenger train
  • Conferred with Jijau Puraskar (1998) Women achievers award, Sahyadrihirkani award, Prerna Puraskar, Sarathi Award and many more
Dr. Ruveda Salam
Dr. Ruveda Salam
| 2020
IPS Officer
bharatkilaxmi
  • A doctor and Kashmir’s first woman IPS officer
  • She has also served in Tamil Nadu as Assistant Commissioner of Police, Chennai & Coimbatore
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Tessy Thomas
Tessy Thomas
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman scientist to head a missile project (AGNI) and first Director of the Missile Laboratory
  • Conferred with Lal Bahadur Shastri National Award and First Ladies Award
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Woman Scientist to pioneer the Field of Microwave Engineering and Antennae Engineering in India
  • Received the Mountbatten Prize, J C Bose Memorial Prize, Ram Lal Wadhwa Prize for her outstanding work
Diana Edulji
Diana Edulji
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ODI captain of the first-ever Indian Women's Cricket Team
  • Conferred with Arjuna Award and Padma Shri
  • Holds the record for delivering the most number of balls by any woman cricketer in Women's test history
Neeru Chadha
Neeru Chadha
Jurist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman Judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
  • First woman Chief Legal Adviser to the MEA and represented India in various bilateral and multilateral meetings and conferences
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
AACHAL MANDLOI
AACHAL MANDLOI
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
  • DISTRICT: DHAR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AADHYA MATHUR
AADHYA MATHUR
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
  • DISTRICT: JAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AADYA AGRAWAL
AADYA AGRAWAL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
  • DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
  • STATE/UT: DELHI
AAINA CHOUDHARY
AAINA CHOUDHARY
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
  • DISTRICT: SIROHI
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AAISHA RUKHSAR
AAISHA RUKHSAR
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
  • DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AAKANSHA KUNDU
AAKANSHA KUNDU
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
  • DISTRICT: SHAMLI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AANCHAL SAXENA
AANCHAL SAXENA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
  • DISTRICT: BAREILLY
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
  • DISTRICT: UNNAO
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AASHI
AASHI
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: AMBALA
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
AASHI GUPTA
AASHI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AASTHA
AASTHA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
  • DISTRICT: BALLIA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
  • DISTRICT: SEONI
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH