Wall of Fame

Dr. Cyrus Soli Poonawalla
Dr. Cyrus Soli Poonawalla
Trade and Industry | Maharashtra | 2022
padmabhushan

Veteran Pharma leader - Founder of the world's largest vaccine manufacturer, Serum Institute of India which played a crucial role in India's fight against Covid.

Dr. Pratibha Ray
Dr. Pratibha Ray
Literature and Education | Odisha | 2022
padmabhushan

"Internationally-acclaimed Odia Author from Khordha - popularly known as the Queen of Odiya Literature"

Dr. Sanjaya Rajaram
Dr. Sanjaya Rajaram
Science and Engineering | Mexico | 2022
padmabhushan

One of the world's greatest wheat scientists - credited with developing 480 high-yielding and disease resistant wheat varieties, now grown in 51 countries (Posthumous)

Ms. Madhur Jaffrey
Ms. Madhur Jaffrey
Others- Culinary | USA | 2022
padmabhushan

Globally celebrated Chef & food journalist - credited with popularizing Indian cuisine across the world.

Shri Devendra Jhajharia
Shri Devendra Jhajharia
Sports | Rajasthan | 2022
padmabhushan

Paralympic Javelin athelete from Churu - achieved the unparalleled feat of winning medals across 3 Paralympic games

Shri Ghulam Nabi Azad
Shri Ghulam Nabi Azad
Public Affairs | Jammu and Kashmir | 2022
padmabhushan

Veteran Political leader and former Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir

Shri Krishna Ella
Shri Krishna Ella
Trade and Industry | Telangana | 2022
padmabhushan

Founders of Bharat Biotech, pioneering the development and manufacturing of several life saving vaccines - including 'Covaxin', India's indigenous Covid vaccine.

Shri N. Chandrasekaran
Shri N. Chandrasekaran
Trade and Industry | Maharashtra | 2022
padmabhushan

Senior Business leader - Chairman of Tata Sons

Shri Rajiv Mehrishi
Shri Rajiv Mehrishi
Civil Service | Rajasthan | 2022
padmabhushan

Veteran Civil Servant - former CAG of India

Shri Rashid Khan
Shri Rashid Khan
Art | Uttar Pradesh | 2022
padmabhushan

Acclaimed Hindustani Classical Vocalist from Budaun - of the Rampur Sahaswan Gharana

Shri Sachchidanand Swami
Shri Sachchidanand Swami
Literature and Education | Gujarat | 2022
padmabhushan

Philosopher, Writer and Social reformer - known for his work in Disaster relief

Shri Sundararajan Pichai
Shri Sundararajan Pichai
Trade and Industry | USA | 2022
padmabhushan

Indo-American global technology leader - CEO of Google and Alphabet.

Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Village Sarpanch
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first woman Sarpanch of the Village Council of Soda located in the District of Tonk, Rajasthan
  • She aims to make ‘Soda’ a model village by pursuing an integrated, sustainable and gender-balanced development
  • Honoured by Late President Shri APJ Abdul Kalam and Young Indian Leader by IBN Live
Arati Saha
Arati Saha
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First India woman to swim across the English channel
  • First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
Durgabai Kamat
Durgabai Kamat
Indian Cinema
bharatkilaxmi
  • First actress of Indian Cinema
  • Bestowed with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
  • Her portrayal of “Parvati” evoked a lot of positive reactions and paved the way for other female actresses to join Indian Cinema
Anuradha Pal
Anuradha Pal
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • First and the youngest Indian musician to perform at WOMAD (World of Music, Art and Dance) Festival and also first Indian female table player
  • Conferred with Women’s Achiever’s award and ‘First Ladies’ award
Meera Sharma
Meera Sharma
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • Shree Gauranga's Foundation Trust Team
  • Shree Gauranga's Foundation trust formed by ladies
  • Management run by the ladies for the benefit of ladies
Pooja Warier
Pooja Warier
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female founder of an incubator "UnLTD" dedicated to social entrepreneurs
  • She was nominated as a TED India Fellow in 2009, a Young Global Leader by the World Economic Forum in 2013
Sakshi Malik
Sakshi Malik
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian female wrestler to win a medal at the Olympics
  • Bestowed with Padma Shri and Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna award
Heena Sidhu
Heena Sidhu
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman to win Gold in World Cup Shooting
  • Sidhu's pairing with Jitu Rai at the ISSF World Cup final in New Delhi had won gold for India
  • Conferred with Arjuna Award in 2014
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Woman Scientist to pioneer the Field of Microwave Engineering and Antennae Engineering in India
  • Received the Mountbatten Prize, J C Bose Memorial Prize, Ram Lal Wadhwa Prize for her outstanding work
Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Sports Team
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ever Indian National Women’s Ice Hockey team who represented the country at IIHF Ice Hockey Challenge Cup of Asia, 2016
  • The team created history in March 2017 by clinching its first victory ever in an international match
Siddhi Karnani
Siddhi Karnani
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • Founder of India’s First organic food startup: Paravata Foods
  • She received FICCI Millennium Alliance 2016 award, National Agripreneurs Award 2017 and Indian AgriBusiness Excellence Award 2017
Radhika Menon
Radhika Menon
| 2020
Navy Personnel
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female Merchant Navy Captain
  • Conferred with top international bravery award by the International Maritime Organisation (IMO) for 'Exceptional Bravery at sea 2016'
AACHAL MANDLOI
AACHAL MANDLOI
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
  • DISTRICT: DHAR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AADHYA MATHUR
AADHYA MATHUR
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
  • DISTRICT: JAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AADYA AGRAWAL
AADYA AGRAWAL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
  • DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
  • STATE/UT: DELHI
AAINA CHOUDHARY
AAINA CHOUDHARY
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
  • DISTRICT: SIROHI
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AAISHA RUKHSAR
AAISHA RUKHSAR
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
  • DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AAKANSHA KUNDU
AAKANSHA KUNDU
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
  • DISTRICT: SHAMLI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AANCHAL SAXENA
AANCHAL SAXENA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
  • DISTRICT: BAREILLY
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
  • DISTRICT: UNNAO
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AASHI
AASHI
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: AMBALA
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
AASHI GUPTA
AASHI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AASTHA
AASTHA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
  • DISTRICT: BALLIA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
  • DISTRICT: SEONI
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH