Wall of Fame

No record found!!

  •  
Meera Sharma
Meera Sharma
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • Shree Gauranga's Foundation Trust Team
  • Shree Gauranga's Foundation trust formed by ladies
  • Management run by the ladies for the benefit of ladies
Arati Saha
Arati Saha
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First India woman to swim across the English channel
  • First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Sports Team
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ever Indian National Women’s Ice Hockey team who represented the country at IIHF Ice Hockey Challenge Cup of Asia, 2016
  • The team created history in March 2017 by clinching its first victory ever in an international match
Diana Edulji
Diana Edulji
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ODI captain of the first-ever Indian Women's Cricket Team
  • Conferred with Arjuna Award and Padma Shri
  • Holds the record for delivering the most number of balls by any woman cricketer in Women's test history
Revathi Kannan
Revathi Kannan
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First generation Technology Enterpreneur with 8 years prior work experience in corporates
  • A motivational speaker
  • An Active ATL Mentor Of Change MOC2302
  • Recognised by Women’s Web as Top 20 Women in Innovation, WICA - Women in Corporate Awards 2019
Nimi Sunil Kumar
Nimi Sunil Kumar
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • Nimi Sunilkumar from the small town of Munnar in Kerala is a homemaker turned entrepreneur
  • Her mission has been to document, preserve and share the unique culinary heritage of regional and tribal communities throughout India
  • She aims to inspire other women to pursue their passions
  • She is an award-winning author, culinary historian and award-winning culinary demonstrator
Radhika Menon
Radhika Menon
| 2020
Navy Personnel
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female Merchant Navy Captain
  • Conferred with top international bravery award by the International Maritime Organisation (IMO) for 'Exceptional Bravery at sea 2016'
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Village Sarpanch
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first woman Sarpanch of the Village Council of Soda located in the District of Tonk, Rajasthan
  • She aims to make ‘Soda’ a model village by pursuing an integrated, sustainable and gender-balanced development
  • Honoured by Late President Shri APJ Abdul Kalam and Young Indian Leader by IBN Live
Dipa Karmakar
Dipa Karmakar
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian-woman gymnast to qualify for the Rio Olympics in 52 years and first Indian to qualify for the finals of World Gymnastics Championships 2015.
  • Conferred with Padma Shri and Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award.
Tessy Thomas
Tessy Thomas
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman scientist to head a missile project (AGNI) and first Director of the Missile Laboratory
  • Conferred with Lal Bahadur Shastri National Award and First Ladies Award
Heena Sidhu
Heena Sidhu
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman to win Gold in World Cup Shooting
  • Sidhu's pairing with Jitu Rai at the ISSF World Cup final in New Delhi had won gold for India
  • Conferred with Arjuna Award in 2014
Mamta Devi
Mamta Devi
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First competitive female bodybuilder
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
  •  
AISHWARYA PATNAIK
AISHWARYA PATNAIK
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KENDRIYA VDYALAYA KALAHANDI OD
  • DISTRICT: KALAHANDI
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA
AISHWARYA SINGH
AISHWARYA SINGH
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LIONS ENGLISH SCH SILVASSA DADRA&NAGAR HAVELI
  • DISTRICT: SILVASSA
  • STATE/UT: DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI
AKANGSHA ROY CHOUDHURI
AKANGSHA ROY CHOUDHURI
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AUXILIUM GIRLS SCHOOL BANKUMARI AGARTALA
  • DISTRICT: WEST TRIPURA
  • STATE/UT: TRIPURA
AKANKHYA GOGOI
AKANKHYA GOGOI
92% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J N V LAKHIMPUR ASSAM
  • DISTRICT: LAKHIMPUR
  • STATE/UT: ASSAM
AKANKSHA KUMARI
AKANKSHA KUMARI
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: BAL VIKAS VIDYALAYA SASARAM ROHTAS BIHAR
  • DISTRICT: ROHTAS
  • STATE/UT: BIHAR
AKRITI ARORA
AKRITI ARORA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SACRED HEART CONVENT SCHOOL SARABHA NGR LDH PB
  • DISTRICT: LUDHIANA
  • STATE/UT: PUNJAB
AKRITI VISHWAS
AKRITI VISHWAS
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ST DON BOSCO COLLEGE LAKHIMPUR KHERI UP
  • DISTRICT: LAKHIMPUR KHERI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AKSHATA PATIL
AKSHATA PATIL
93% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA TULJAPUR OSMANABAD MR
  • DISTRICT: OSMANABAD
  • STATE/UT: MAHARASHTRA
AKSHAYA A
AKSHAYA A
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AMRITA VIDYALAYAM MALLIYAMPATH TRICHY TAMILNADU
  • DISTRICT: TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU
AKSHITA SOOD
AKSHITA SOOD
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL ALAMPUR KANGRA HP
  • DISTRICT: KANGRA
  • STATE/UT: HIMACHAL PRADESH
ALKA NANDA MAHAPATRA
ALKA NANDA MAHAPATRA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AUM VALLEY SCHOOL CHARBHATA TITILALAGARH OD
  • DISTRICT: BOLANGIR
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA
AMBIKA ATUL BAPAT
AMBIKA ATUL BAPAT
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HVF AVADI CHENNAI TAMILNADU
  • DISTRICT: THIRUVALLUR
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU