Wall of Fame

Dr. Vijaykumar Vinayak Dongre
Dr. Vijaykumar Vinayak Dongre
Medicine I Maharashtra | 2022
padmashri

Veteran Doctor and Social Worker - dedicated his life to working for Leprosy patients

Guru Tulku Rinpoche
Guru Tulku Rinpoche
Others | Arunachal Pradesh | 2022
padmashri

Buddhist Spiritual Leader from Arunachal Pradesh - former Abbot of the Tawang monastery

Ms. Avani Lekhara
Ms. Avani Lekhara
Sports I Rajasthan | 2022
padmashri

India's first female Paralympic Gold medallist - winner of 2 medals in Air rifle shooting at Tokyo 2020

Ms. K. V. Rabiya
Ms. K. V. Rabiya
Social Work | Kerala | 2022
padmashri

Divyang Social Worker from Malappuram working with divyangjan and women - overcoming numerous personal tragedies and illnesses

Ms. Kamalini Asthana
Ms. Kamalini Asthana
Art | Uttar Pradesh | 2022
padmashri

Acclaimed Kathak Dancer duo from Agra - known for teaching and propagating it globally

Ms. Nalini Asthana
Ms. Nalini Asthana
Art | Uttar Pradesh | 2022
padmashri

Acclaimed Kathak Dancer duo from Agra - known for teaching and propagating it globally

Ms. Prabhaben Sobhagchand Shah
Ms. Prabhaben Sobhagchand Shah
Social Work | Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu | 2022
padmashri

Veteran Social Worker from Daman - working for women empowerment and the environment for over 6 decades

Ms. Shakuntala Choudhary
Ms. Shakuntala Choudhary
Social Work I Assam | 2022
padmashri

102 yrs old Gandhian Social Worker from Kamrup - popularly known as 'Shankuntala Baideo' (Posthumous)

Ms. Tara Jauhar
Ms. Tara Jauhar
Literature and Education I Delhi | 2022
padmashri

Writer and Educationist - dedicated her life to propogating the teachings of Sri Aurobindo

Ms. Vandana Kataria
Ms. Vandana Kataria
Sports I Uttarakhand | 2022
padmashri

India's top goal scorer in Hockey in the 2020 Olympics - first Indian woman to score a hat-trick

Pandit (Dr.) S. Ballesh Bhajantri
Pandit (Dr.) S. Ballesh Bhajantri
Art | Tamil Nadu | 2022
padmashri

Shehnai Maestro - composing Shehnai music for over 50,000 songs across 5 decades

Pandit Ram Dayal Sharma
Pandit Ram Dayal Sharma
Art | Rajasthan | 2022
padmashri

Veteran Folk Theatre Artist - Performed 2000+ shows over 5 decades, popularly known as 'Braj Kokila'

Archy J
Archy J
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female bagpipe artist
  • Recipient of ‘First Ladies’ Award in 2018
Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Sports Team
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ever Indian National Women’s Ice Hockey team who represented the country at IIHF Ice Hockey Challenge Cup of Asia, 2016
  • The team created history in March 2017 by clinching its first victory ever in an international match
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Woman Scientist to pioneer the Field of Microwave Engineering and Antennae Engineering in India
  • Received the Mountbatten Prize, J C Bose Memorial Prize, Ram Lal Wadhwa Prize for her outstanding work
Dr. Ruveda Salam
Dr. Ruveda Salam
| 2020
IPS Officer
bharatkilaxmi
  • A doctor and Kashmir’s first woman IPS officer
  • She has also served in Tamil Nadu as Assistant Commissioner of Police, Chennai & Coimbatore
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Revathi Kannan
Revathi Kannan
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First generation Technology Enterpreneur with 8 years prior work experience in corporates
  • A motivational speaker
  • An Active ATL Mentor Of Change MOC2302
  • Recognised by Women’s Web as Top 20 Women in Innovation, WICA - Women in Corporate Awards 2019
Dipa Karmakar
Dipa Karmakar
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian-woman gymnast to qualify for the Rio Olympics in 52 years and first Indian to qualify for the finals of World Gymnastics Championships 2015.
  • Conferred with Padma Shri and Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award.
Dr. Aban Mistry
Dr. Aban Mistry
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • India's First Woman Tabla Maestro
  • She was posthumously presented the ‘First Lady of India’ in 2018
  • Her solo tabla performances, in India and abroad, won her various awards from prestigious organizations
Radhika Menon
Radhika Menon
| 2020
Navy Personnel
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female Merchant Navy Captain
  • Conferred with top international bravery award by the International Maritime Organisation (IMO) for 'Exceptional Bravery at sea 2016'
Tessy Thomas
Tessy Thomas
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman scientist to head a missile project (AGNI) and first Director of the Missile Laboratory
  • Conferred with Lal Bahadur Shastri National Award and First Ladies Award
Mamta Devi
Mamta Devi
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First competitive female bodybuilder
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Suneha Gadpande
Suneha Gadpande
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Girl deck Cadets to be inducted by Shipping Corporation of India 2003
  • First Indian Women Master Mariner to be inducted by a foreign shipping fleet NYK 2012
  • Only Indian Women Master Mariner to be sailing for a Danish fleet 2016
  • President Awardee as 100Women Achiever for women empowerment 2016
 Suman Arya
Suman Arya
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • Hails from Jindi, Haryana and she is an artist by profession
  • She collects art work from across nation and converts selected art works into India First Annual Art Calendar
  • By selling the art calendars to various institutions they serve many underprivileged society
  • Recognized by FSSAI Govt.of India
  •  
AISHWARYA PATNAIK
AISHWARYA PATNAIK
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KENDRIYA VDYALAYA KALAHANDI OD
  • DISTRICT: KALAHANDI
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA
AISHWARYA SINGH
AISHWARYA SINGH
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LIONS ENGLISH SCH SILVASSA DADRA&NAGAR HAVELI
  • DISTRICT: SILVASSA
  • STATE/UT: DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI
AKANGSHA ROY CHOUDHURI
AKANGSHA ROY CHOUDHURI
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AUXILIUM GIRLS SCHOOL BANKUMARI AGARTALA
  • DISTRICT: WEST TRIPURA
  • STATE/UT: TRIPURA
AKANKHYA GOGOI
AKANKHYA GOGOI
92% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J N V LAKHIMPUR ASSAM
  • DISTRICT: LAKHIMPUR
  • STATE/UT: ASSAM
AKANKSHA KUMARI
AKANKSHA KUMARI
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: BAL VIKAS VIDYALAYA SASARAM ROHTAS BIHAR
  • DISTRICT: ROHTAS
  • STATE/UT: BIHAR
AKRITI ARORA
AKRITI ARORA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SACRED HEART CONVENT SCHOOL SARABHA NGR LDH PB
  • DISTRICT: LUDHIANA
  • STATE/UT: PUNJAB
AKRITI VISHWAS
AKRITI VISHWAS
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ST DON BOSCO COLLEGE LAKHIMPUR KHERI UP
  • DISTRICT: LAKHIMPUR KHERI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AKSHATA PATIL
AKSHATA PATIL
93% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA TULJAPUR OSMANABAD MR
  • DISTRICT: OSMANABAD
  • STATE/UT: MAHARASHTRA
AKSHAYA A
AKSHAYA A
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AMRITA VIDYALAYAM MALLIYAMPATH TRICHY TAMILNADU
  • DISTRICT: TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU
AKSHITA SOOD
AKSHITA SOOD
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL ALAMPUR KANGRA HP
  • DISTRICT: KANGRA
  • STATE/UT: HIMACHAL PRADESH
ALKA NANDA MAHAPATRA
ALKA NANDA MAHAPATRA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AUM VALLEY SCHOOL CHARBHATA TITILALAGARH OD
  • DISTRICT: BOLANGIR
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA
AMBIKA ATUL BAPAT
AMBIKA ATUL BAPAT
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HVF AVADI CHENNAI TAMILNADU
  • DISTRICT: THIRUVALLUR
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU