Wall of Fame

No record found!!

Mamta Devi
Mamta Devi
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First competitive female bodybuilder
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Sports Team
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ever Indian National Women’s Ice Hockey team who represented the country at IIHF Ice Hockey Challenge Cup of Asia, 2016
  • The team created history in March 2017 by clinching its first victory ever in an international match
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Woman Scientist to pioneer the Field of Microwave Engineering and Antennae Engineering in India
  • Received the Mountbatten Prize, J C Bose Memorial Prize, Ram Lal Wadhwa Prize for her outstanding work
Raizy Bedi
Raizy Bedi
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • Magicka – a strong women entrepreneurial ecosystem started by two Indian women – Raizy Bedi and Rabbani Bedi
  • A strong entrepreneurial ecosystem of over 1,00,000 women entrepreneurs and professionals spread across the globe
  • We provide our members with a robust platform to increase their business and trade practices in a cost-effective manner
Anuradha Pal
Anuradha Pal
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • First and the youngest Indian musician to perform at WOMAD (World of Music, Art and Dance) Festival and also first Indian female table player
  • Conferred with Women’s Achiever’s award and ‘First Ladies’ award
Indushree
Indushree
Ventriloquist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female ventriloquist (specialist in dummy act) in India and five-time Limca World Record holder
  • She conducts acts towards AIDS awareness and other key issues
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Dr. Ruveda Salam
Dr. Ruveda Salam
| 2020
IPS Officer
bharatkilaxmi
  • A doctor and Kashmir’s first woman IPS officer
  • She has also served in Tamil Nadu as Assistant Commissioner of Police, Chennai & Coimbatore
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Karnam Malleswari
Karnam Malleswari
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian weightlifter to win an Olympic medal
  • Honoured with Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award and Padma Shri Award
 Suman Arya
Suman Arya
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • Hails from Jindi, Haryana and she is an artist by profession
  • She collects art work from across nation and converts selected art works into India First Annual Art Calendar
  • By selling the art calendars to various institutions they serve many underprivileged society
  • Recognized by FSSAI Govt.of India
Neeru Chadha
Neeru Chadha
Jurist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman Judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
  • First woman Chief Legal Adviser to the MEA and represented India in various bilateral and multilateral meetings and conferences
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Bharti Singh Chauhan
Bharti Singh Chauhan
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • She is a social activist who Battled abuse and poverty to Counsel over 30,000 Girls on Sexual Abuse and Menstruation Hygiene Management
  • Empowered more than 55000 girls focusing to work at grassroot
  • Recognized as 100 women achievers of India
  • Recognised as an ambassador for International Girl Rising Campaign and Global Goodwill Ambassador
Siddhi Karnani
Siddhi Karnani
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • Founder of India’s First organic food startup: Paravata Foods
  • She received FICCI Millennium Alliance 2016 award, National Agripreneurs Award 2017 and Indian AgriBusiness Excellence Award 2017
ADITI
ADITI
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ARYA SR SEC SCHOOL GHARAUNDA DT KARNAL HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: KARNAL
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
ADITI GUPTA
ADITI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: CENTRAL ACADEMY SCHOOL MAHARAJPURA GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADITI MEHTA
ADITI MEHTA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SAHAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL DUPADA ROAD SHAJAPUR MP
  • DISTRICT: SHAJAPUR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADITI MISHRA
ADITI MISHRA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ST.JOSEPH`S CONVENT H.S.SCHOOL KHANDWA MP
  • DISTRICT: KHANDWA
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADITI NAVRANG
ADITI NAVRANG
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL INTNAL NAYA RAIPUR CG
  • DISTRICT: RAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: CHHATISGARH
ADITI SHUKLA
ADITI SHUKLA
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL NH-59 GADWADA JHABUA MP
  • DISTRICT: JHABUA
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADRIPARNA PAUL
ADRIPARNA PAUL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL REFINERY NAGAR MATHURA UP
  • DISTRICT: MATHURA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
ADYASHA MISHRA
ADYASHA MISHRA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC-IV B S CITY BOKARO JH
  • DISTRICT: BOKARO
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AGHALYA M
AGHALYA M
86% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: TRINITY ACADEMY KTR ESTATES TIRUVARUR TN
  • DISTRICT: TIRUVARUR
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU
AIDO KOMUT
AIDO KOMUT
92% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J N V KOMBO AALO ARUNACHAL PRADESH
  • DISTRICT: WEST SIANG
  • STATE/UT: ARUNACHAL PRADESH
Aiendrila Roy
Aiendrila Roy
Biological Sciences
stemstar
  • ACHIEVEMENTS: A brave girl with straight forward nature who stands first to fight for Women's rights. Her communication skills are extraordinarily good.
  • COLLEGE: IISER Berhampur
  • STATE/ UT: Odisha
AISHWARYA PANDA
AISHWARYA PANDA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J N V PO PANIKOILI VILL JAJPUR OD
  • DISTRICT: JAJPUR
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA