Wall of Fame

Dr. Vijaykumar Vinayak Dongre
Dr. Vijaykumar Vinayak Dongre
Medicine I Maharashtra | 2022
padmashri

Veteran Doctor and Social Worker - dedicated his life to working for Leprosy patients

Guru Tulku Rinpoche
Guru Tulku Rinpoche
Others | Arunachal Pradesh | 2022
padmashri

Buddhist Spiritual Leader from Arunachal Pradesh - former Abbot of the Tawang monastery

Ms. Avani Lekhara
Ms. Avani Lekhara
Sports I Rajasthan | 2022
padmashri

India's first female Paralympic Gold medallist - winner of 2 medals in Air rifle shooting at Tokyo 2020

Ms. K. V. Rabiya
Ms. K. V. Rabiya
Social Work | Kerala | 2022
padmashri

Divyang Social Worker from Malappuram working with divyangjan and women - overcoming numerous personal tragedies and illnesses

Ms. Kamalini Asthana
Ms. Kamalini Asthana
Art | Uttar Pradesh | 2022
padmashri

Acclaimed Kathak Dancer duo from Agra - known for teaching and propagating it globally

Ms. Nalini Asthana
Ms. Nalini Asthana
Art | Uttar Pradesh | 2022
padmashri

Acclaimed Kathak Dancer duo from Agra - known for teaching and propagating it globally

Ms. Prabhaben Sobhagchand Shah
Ms. Prabhaben Sobhagchand Shah
Social Work | Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu | 2022
padmashri

Veteran Social Worker from Daman - working for women empowerment and the environment for over 6 decades

Ms. Shakuntala Choudhary
Ms. Shakuntala Choudhary
Social Work I Assam | 2022
padmashri

102 yrs old Gandhian Social Worker from Kamrup - popularly known as 'Shankuntala Baideo' (Posthumous)

Ms. Tara Jauhar
Ms. Tara Jauhar
Literature and Education I Delhi | 2022
padmashri

Writer and Educationist - dedicated her life to propogating the teachings of Sri Aurobindo

Ms. Vandana Kataria
Ms. Vandana Kataria
Sports I Uttarakhand | 2022
padmashri

India's top goal scorer in Hockey in the 2020 Olympics - first Indian woman to score a hat-trick

Pandit (Dr.) S. Ballesh Bhajantri
Pandit (Dr.) S. Ballesh Bhajantri
Art | Tamil Nadu | 2022
padmashri

Shehnai Maestro - composing Shehnai music for over 50,000 songs across 5 decades

Pandit Ram Dayal Sharma
Pandit Ram Dayal Sharma
Art | Rajasthan | 2022
padmashri

Veteran Folk Theatre Artist - Performed 2000+ shows over 5 decades, popularly known as 'Braj Kokila'

Sunil Dabas
Sunil Dabas
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman kabaddi coach to win Dronacharya Award and was also awarded Padma Shri in 2014
  • Under her, the team has won seven gold medals in international championships
  • Govt. of Haryana felicitated her by Sports Women Achiever Award in 2014
Ayesha Aziz
Ayesha Aziz
Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • Youngest pilot in India and the first female pilot from Kashmir
  • She has flown single engine aircraft for 200 hours during her training
Neeru Chadha
Neeru Chadha
Jurist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman Judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
  • First woman Chief Legal Adviser to the MEA and represented India in various bilateral and multilateral meetings and conferences
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Anuradha Pal
Anuradha Pal
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • First and the youngest Indian musician to perform at WOMAD (World of Music, Art and Dance) Festival and also first Indian female table player
  • Conferred with Women’s Achiever’s award and ‘First Ladies’ award
 Meera Asmi
Meera Asmi
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • A dedicated Social Innovator who is working for the empowerment of women, child development and aged care in and around Kerala
  • Empowerment of women is enhanced by creating Self Help Groups of women who emerge themselves as successful and powerful entrepreneurs for sustainable living
  • Actively involved in all Govt of India initiatives and represents India in Nation Building Conference in Malaysia during November 2019
Meera Sharma
Meera Sharma
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • Shree Gauranga's Foundation Trust Team
  • Shree Gauranga's Foundation trust formed by ladies
  • Management run by the ladies for the benefit of ladies
Sucheta Pal
Sucheta Pal
Wellness Trainer
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian to attain the position of Global Brand Ambassador for India as the Master Trainer in Zumba
  • She was felicitated by the Hon. President of India as the “First Lady” for women wellness
Sakshi Malik
Sakshi Malik
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian female wrestler to win a medal at the Olympics
  • Bestowed with Padma Shri and Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna award
Dipa Karmakar
Dipa Karmakar
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian-woman gymnast to qualify for the Rio Olympics in 52 years and first Indian to qualify for the finals of World Gymnastics Championships 2015.
  • Conferred with Padma Shri and Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award.
Radhika Menon
Radhika Menon
| 2020
Navy Personnel
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female Merchant Navy Captain
  • Conferred with top international bravery award by the International Maritime Organisation (IMO) for 'Exceptional Bravery at sea 2016'
Dr. Aban Mistry
Dr. Aban Mistry
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • India's First Woman Tabla Maestro
  • She was posthumously presented the ‘First Lady of India’ in 2018
  • Her solo tabla performances, in India and abroad, won her various awards from prestigious organizations
Bachendri Pal
Bachendri Pal
Mountaineer
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian woman to reach the Mount Everest summit in 1984
  • Conferred with Padma Shri, Padma Bhushan and National Adventure Award
  • Her name was listed in the Guinness Book of World Records for her achievement by 1990
  •  
AISHWARYA PATNAIK
AISHWARYA PATNAIK
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KENDRIYA VDYALAYA KALAHANDI OD
  • DISTRICT: KALAHANDI
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA
AISHWARYA SINGH
AISHWARYA SINGH
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LIONS ENGLISH SCH SILVASSA DADRA&NAGAR HAVELI
  • DISTRICT: SILVASSA
  • STATE/UT: DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI
AKANGSHA ROY CHOUDHURI
AKANGSHA ROY CHOUDHURI
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AUXILIUM GIRLS SCHOOL BANKUMARI AGARTALA
  • DISTRICT: WEST TRIPURA
  • STATE/UT: TRIPURA
AKANKHYA GOGOI
AKANKHYA GOGOI
92% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J N V LAKHIMPUR ASSAM
  • DISTRICT: LAKHIMPUR
  • STATE/UT: ASSAM
AKANKSHA KUMARI
AKANKSHA KUMARI
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: BAL VIKAS VIDYALAYA SASARAM ROHTAS BIHAR
  • DISTRICT: ROHTAS
  • STATE/UT: BIHAR
AKRITI ARORA
AKRITI ARORA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SACRED HEART CONVENT SCHOOL SARABHA NGR LDH PB
  • DISTRICT: LUDHIANA
  • STATE/UT: PUNJAB
AKRITI VISHWAS
AKRITI VISHWAS
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ST DON BOSCO COLLEGE LAKHIMPUR KHERI UP
  • DISTRICT: LAKHIMPUR KHERI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AKSHATA PATIL
AKSHATA PATIL
93% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA TULJAPUR OSMANABAD MR
  • DISTRICT: OSMANABAD
  • STATE/UT: MAHARASHTRA
AKSHAYA A
AKSHAYA A
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AMRITA VIDYALAYAM MALLIYAMPATH TRICHY TAMILNADU
  • DISTRICT: TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU
AKSHITA SOOD
AKSHITA SOOD
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL ALAMPUR KANGRA HP
  • DISTRICT: KANGRA
  • STATE/UT: HIMACHAL PRADESH
ALKA NANDA MAHAPATRA
ALKA NANDA MAHAPATRA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AUM VALLEY SCHOOL CHARBHATA TITILALAGARH OD
  • DISTRICT: BOLANGIR
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA
AMBIKA ATUL BAPAT
AMBIKA ATUL BAPAT
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HVF AVADI CHENNAI TAMILNADU
  • DISTRICT: THIRUVALLUR
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU