Wall of Fame
Renowned Linguist from Hyderabad - preserving Tribal & Southern languages like Kuvi, Kui & Manda
Veteran Siddha Practitioner with a career spanning over 5 decades
Social Worker and Doctor from Telangana - working for the rehabilitation of Divyang children for the past 4 decades
Renowned Aquaculturist credited as one of the architects of the Blue Revolution in Asia - World Food Prize winner
Veteran Pediatrician from Puducherry - especially renowned for her work on Haemophilia
Eminent Marathi Folklore Author with 50 books to his credit over a 6 decade long career
95 year old Eminent Punjabi Author with over 100 books to his credit
Social Worker from Kakinada - providing free medical and educational support to the underprivileged for over 4 decades
90-year old Veteran Bharatanatyam Guru - with an illustrious career spreading over 7 decades
Renowned Agricultural Scientist - credited for developing 4 high yielding rapeseed-mustard varieties
Pioneer of Veterinary Mycology in India - known for his 5-decade long research on the role of fungi in various diseases affecting animals
Eminent Ayurveda Practitioner from Varanasi - founder of All India Institute of Ayurveda
- First Indian Woman Judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
- First woman Chief Legal Adviser to the MEA and represented India in various bilateral and multilateral meetings and conferences
- Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
- First woman scientist to head a missile project (AGNI) and first Director of the Missile Laboratory
- Conferred with Lal Bahadur Shastri National Award and First Ladies Award
- First Indian woman to reach the Mount Everest summit in 1984
- Conferred with Padma Shri, Padma Bhushan and National Adventure Award
- Her name was listed in the Guinness Book of World Records for her achievement by 1990
- First Girl deck Cadets to be inducted by Shipping Corporation of India 2003
- First Indian Women Master Mariner to be inducted by a foreign shipping fleet NYK 2012
- Only Indian Women Master Mariner to be sailing for a Danish fleet 2016
- President Awardee as 100Women Achiever for women empowerment 2016
- India’s first woman Sarpanch of the Village Council of Soda located in the District of Tonk, Rajasthan
- She aims to make ‘Soda’ a model village by pursuing an integrated, sustainable and gender-balanced development
- Honoured by Late President Shri APJ Abdul Kalam and Young Indian Leader by IBN Live
- First Indian Woman train driver of passenger train
- Conferred with Jijau Puraskar (1998) Women achievers award, Sahyadrihirkani award, Prerna Puraskar, Sarathi Award and many more
- Rajasthan's first woman porter in the entire North Western Railway region
- Lauded for her grit and determination, she was applauded by the Ministry of WCD with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
- First woman kabaddi coach to win Dronacharya Award and was also awarded Padma Shri in 2014
- Under her, the team has won seven gold medals in international championships
- Govt. of Haryana felicitated her by Sports Women Achiever Award in 2014
- First India woman to swim across the English channel
- First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
- She is a social activist who Battled abuse and poverty to Counsel over 30,000 Girls on Sexual Abuse and Menstruation Hygiene Management
- Empowered more than 55000 girls focusing to work at grassroot
- Recognized as 100 women achievers of India
- Recognised as an ambassador for International Girl Rising Campaign and Global Goodwill Ambassador
- First female founder of an incubator "UnLTD" dedicated to social entrepreneurs
- She was nominated as a TED India Fellow in 2009, a Young Global Leader by the World Economic Forum in 2013
- Founder of India’s First organic food startup: Paravata Foods
- She received FICCI Millennium Alliance 2016 award, National Agripreneurs Award 2017 and Indian AgriBusiness Excellence Award 2017
- SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
- DISTRICT: DHAR
- STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
- SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
- DISTRICT: JAIPUR
- STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
- SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
- DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
- STATE/UT: DELHI
- SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
- DISTRICT: SIROHI
- STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
- SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
- DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
- STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
- SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
- DISTRICT: SHAMLI
- STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
- SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
- DISTRICT: BAREILLY
- STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
- SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
- DISTRICT: UNNAO
- STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
- SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
- DISTRICT: AMBALA
- STATE/UT: HARYANA
- SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
- DISTRICT: GWALIOR
- STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
- SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
- DISTRICT: BALLIA
- STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
- SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
- DISTRICT: SEONI
- STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH