Wall of Fame

Prof. Balkrishna Doshi (Posthumous)
Prof. Balkrishna Doshi (Posthumous)
Architecture | Gujarat | 2023
padmavibhushan

Pioneer of modernist architecture in India, globally renowned for using minimalistic, simple and ecofriendly approach in a career spanning over 6 decades (Posthumous)

Shri Dilip Mahalanabis
Shri Dilip Mahalanabis
Medicine | West Bengal | 2023
padmavibhushan

Paediatrician who pioneered the wide use of ORS (Oral Rehydration Solution) estimated to have saved crores of lives – widely acknowledged as the most important medical discovery of 20th century (Posthumous)

Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav
Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav
Public Affairs | Uttar Pradesh | 2023
padmavibhushan

Veteran Political leader - former Union Minister of Defence and 3-time Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh (Posthumous)

Shri Somanahalli Mallaiah Krishna
Shri Somanahalli Mallaiah Krishna
Public Affairs | Karnataka | 2023
padmavibhushan

Veteran Political leader - former Union Minister of External Affairs and Chief Minister of Karnataka

Shri Srinivas Varadhan
Shri Srinivas Varadhan
Science & Engineering | 2023
padmavibhushan

World-leading Indian Mathematician, known for his lifetime contributions to the Theory of Large Deviations - Abel Prize winner

Shri Zakir Hussain
Shri Zakir Hussain
Art | Maharashtra | 2023
padmavibhushan

World-renowned Veteran Percussionist specializing in Tabla, with an illustrious career spanning over 6 decades and 6 continents

Indushree
Indushree
Ventriloquist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female ventriloquist (specialist in dummy act) in India and five-time Limca World Record holder
  • She conducts acts towards AIDS awareness and other key issues
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Bharti Singh Chauhan
Bharti Singh Chauhan
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • She is a social activist who Battled abuse and poverty to Counsel over 30,000 Girls on Sexual Abuse and Menstruation Hygiene Management
  • Empowered more than 55000 girls focusing to work at grassroot
  • Recognized as 100 women achievers of India
  • Recognised as an ambassador for International Girl Rising Campaign and Global Goodwill Ambassador
Suneha Gadpande
Suneha Gadpande
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Girl deck Cadets to be inducted by Shipping Corporation of India 2003
  • First Indian Women Master Mariner to be inducted by a foreign shipping fleet NYK 2012
  • Only Indian Women Master Mariner to be sailing for a Danish fleet 2016
  • President Awardee as 100Women Achiever for women empowerment 2016
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Woman Scientist to pioneer the Field of Microwave Engineering and Antennae Engineering in India
  • Received the Mountbatten Prize, J C Bose Memorial Prize, Ram Lal Wadhwa Prize for her outstanding work
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Village Sarpanch
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first woman Sarpanch of the Village Council of Soda located in the District of Tonk, Rajasthan
  • She aims to make ‘Soda’ a model village by pursuing an integrated, sustainable and gender-balanced development
  • Honoured by Late President Shri APJ Abdul Kalam and Young Indian Leader by IBN Live
Sucheta Pal
Sucheta Pal
Wellness Trainer
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian to attain the position of Global Brand Ambassador for India as the Master Trainer in Zumba
  • She was felicitated by the Hon. President of India as the “First Lady” for women wellness
Ayesha Aziz
Ayesha Aziz
Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • Youngest pilot in India and the first female pilot from Kashmir
  • She has flown single engine aircraft for 200 hours during her training
Bachendri Pal
Bachendri Pal
Mountaineer
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian woman to reach the Mount Everest summit in 1984
  • Conferred with Padma Shri, Padma Bhushan and National Adventure Award
  • Her name was listed in the Guinness Book of World Records for her achievement by 1990
Siddhi Karnani
Siddhi Karnani
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • Founder of India’s First organic food startup: Paravata Foods
  • She received FICCI Millennium Alliance 2016 award, National Agripreneurs Award 2017 and Indian AgriBusiness Excellence Award 2017
Raizy Bedi
Raizy Bedi
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • Magicka – a strong women entrepreneurial ecosystem started by two Indian women – Raizy Bedi and Rabbani Bedi
  • A strong entrepreneurial ecosystem of over 1,00,000 women entrepreneurs and professionals spread across the globe
  • We provide our members with a robust platform to increase their business and trade practices in a cost-effective manner
Nimi Sunil Kumar
Nimi Sunil Kumar
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • Nimi Sunilkumar from the small town of Munnar in Kerala is a homemaker turned entrepreneur
  • Her mission has been to document, preserve and share the unique culinary heritage of regional and tribal communities throughout India
  • She aims to inspire other women to pursue their passions
  • She is an award-winning author, culinary historian and award-winning culinary demonstrator
Tessy Thomas
Tessy Thomas
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman scientist to head a missile project (AGNI) and first Director of the Missile Laboratory
  • Conferred with Lal Bahadur Shastri National Award and First Ladies Award
AACHAL MANDLOI
AACHAL MANDLOI
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
  • DISTRICT: DHAR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AADHYA MATHUR
AADHYA MATHUR
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
  • DISTRICT: JAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AADYA AGRAWAL
AADYA AGRAWAL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
  • DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
  • STATE/UT: DELHI
AAINA CHOUDHARY
AAINA CHOUDHARY
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
  • DISTRICT: SIROHI
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AAISHA RUKHSAR
AAISHA RUKHSAR
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
  • DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AAKANSHA KUNDU
AAKANSHA KUNDU
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
  • DISTRICT: SHAMLI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AANCHAL SAXENA
AANCHAL SAXENA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
  • DISTRICT: BAREILLY
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
  • DISTRICT: UNNAO
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AASHI
AASHI
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: AMBALA
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
AASHI GUPTA
AASHI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AASTHA
AASTHA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
  • DISTRICT: BALLIA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
  • DISTRICT: SEONI
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH