Wall of Fame

Prof. Kapil Kapoor
Prof. Kapil Kapoor
Literature & Education | Delhi | 2023
padmabhushan

Renowned Linguistics Professor - widely known for his books on Indian grammatical theories & models

Shri Deepak Dhar
Shri Deepak Dhar
Science & Engineering | Maharashtra | 2023
padmabhushan

Eminent Theoretical Physicist, internationally renowned for his research on Statistical Physics - Boltzmann Medal winner

Shri Kamlesh D. Patel
Shri Kamlesh D. Patel
Others | Telangana | 2023
padmabhushan

Spiritual Leader - President of Shri Ram Chandra Mission known, for his elaborate work on self-development programs through Heartfulness movement

Shri Kumar Mangalam Birla
Shri Kumar Mangalam Birla
Trade & Industry | Maharashtra | 2023
padmabhushan

Business Leader - Chairman of Aditya Birla Group

Shri S L Bhyrappa
Shri S L Bhyrappa
Literature & Education | Karnataka | 2023
padmabhushan

Widely-acclaimed Kannada Author whose work has been translated into over 14 languages - specialising in writing about society and values in Indian epics

Shri Swami Chinna Jeeyar
Shri Swami Chinna Jeeyar
Others | Telangana | 2023
padmabhushan

Vedic Scholar & Spiritual Leader - disciple for Shri Ramanujacharya, conceptualised the Statue of Equality in his honour

Smt Sudha Murty
Smt Sudha Murty
Social Work | Karnataka | 2023
padmabhushan

Devoted Social Worker & Philanthropist working for the betterment of society - also an accomplished and widely popular Author

Smt Suman Kalyanpur
Smt Suman Kalyanpur
Art | Maharashtra | 2023
padmabhushan

Legendary Singer from Maharashtra - with an illustrious career spanning 7 decades and songs in over 11 languages

Smt Vani Jairam
Smt Vani Jairam
Art | Tamil Nadu | 2023
padmabhushan

Legendary Singer from Tamil Nadu - with over 20,000 songs in 18 languages to her credit

Mamta Devi
Mamta Devi
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First competitive female bodybuilder
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Diana Edulji
Diana Edulji
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ODI captain of the first-ever Indian Women's Cricket Team
  • Conferred with Arjuna Award and Padma Shri
  • Holds the record for delivering the most number of balls by any woman cricketer in Women's test history
Dr. Aban Mistry
Dr. Aban Mistry
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • India's First Woman Tabla Maestro
  • She was posthumously presented the ‘First Lady of India’ in 2018
  • Her solo tabla performances, in India and abroad, won her various awards from prestigious organizations
Neeru Chadha
Neeru Chadha
Jurist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman Judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
  • First woman Chief Legal Adviser to the MEA and represented India in various bilateral and multilateral meetings and conferences
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Arati Saha
Arati Saha
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First India woman to swim across the English channel
  • First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
 Meera Asmi
Meera Asmi
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • A dedicated Social Innovator who is working for the empowerment of women, child development and aged care in and around Kerala
  • Empowerment of women is enhanced by creating Self Help Groups of women who emerge themselves as successful and powerful entrepreneurs for sustainable living
  • Actively involved in all Govt of India initiatives and represents India in Nation Building Conference in Malaysia during November 2019
Tessy Thomas
Tessy Thomas
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman scientist to head a missile project (AGNI) and first Director of the Missile Laboratory
  • Conferred with Lal Bahadur Shastri National Award and First Ladies Award
Bharti Singh Chauhan
Bharti Singh Chauhan
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • She is a social activist who Battled abuse and poverty to Counsel over 30,000 Girls on Sexual Abuse and Menstruation Hygiene Management
  • Empowered more than 55000 girls focusing to work at grassroot
  • Recognized as 100 women achievers of India
  • Recognised as an ambassador for International Girl Rising Campaign and Global Goodwill Ambassador
Pooja Warier
Pooja Warier
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female founder of an incubator "UnLTD" dedicated to social entrepreneurs
  • She was nominated as a TED India Fellow in 2009, a Young Global Leader by the World Economic Forum in 2013
Manju
Manju
Porter
bharatkilaxmi
  • Rajasthan's first woman porter in the entire North Western Railway region
  • Lauded for her grit and determination, she was applauded by the Ministry of WCD with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Bachendri Pal
Bachendri Pal
Mountaineer
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian woman to reach the Mount Everest summit in 1984
  • Conferred with Padma Shri, Padma Bhushan and National Adventure Award
  • Her name was listed in the Guinness Book of World Records for her achievement by 1990
Surekha Yadav
Surekha Yadav
Loco - Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman train driver of passenger train
  • Conferred with Jijau Puraskar (1998) Women achievers award, Sahyadrihirkani award, Prerna Puraskar, Sarathi Award and many more
AACHAL MANDLOI
AACHAL MANDLOI
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
  • DISTRICT: DHAR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AADHYA MATHUR
AADHYA MATHUR
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
  • DISTRICT: JAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AADYA AGRAWAL
AADYA AGRAWAL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
  • DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
  • STATE/UT: DELHI
AAINA CHOUDHARY
AAINA CHOUDHARY
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
  • DISTRICT: SIROHI
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AAISHA RUKHSAR
AAISHA RUKHSAR
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
  • DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AAKANSHA KUNDU
AAKANSHA KUNDU
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
  • DISTRICT: SHAMLI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AANCHAL SAXENA
AANCHAL SAXENA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
  • DISTRICT: BAREILLY
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
  • DISTRICT: UNNAO
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AASHI
AASHI
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: AMBALA
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
AASHI GUPTA
AASHI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AASTHA
AASTHA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
  • DISTRICT: BALLIA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
  • DISTRICT: SEONI
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH