Wall of Fame

Prof. Prakash Chandra Sood
Prof. Prakash Chandra Sood
Literature & Education | Andhra Pradesh | 2023
padmashri

94 year old Nuclear Science Professor - credited for having taught 3 generations of Indian nuclear scientists

Shri Abbareddy Nageswara Rao
Shri Abbareddy Nageswara Rao
Science & Engineering | Andhra Pradesh | 2023
padmashri

Eminent Orchidologist credited with the discovery of 33 new species of orchids in North East India

Shri Ahmed Hussain & Shri Mohd Hussain
Shri Ahmed Hussain & Shri Mohd Hussain
Art | Rajasthan | 2023
padmashri

Renowned Ghazal Singer Duo from Jaipur - actively performing and teaching for over 5 decades

Shri Ajay Kumar Mandavi
Shri Ajay Kumar Mandavi
Art | Chhattisgarh | 2023
padmashri

Tribal Wood Carving Artist from Kanker - actively rehabilitating misguided youth in LWE-affected areas through livelihood

Shri Anand Kumar
Shri Anand Kumar
Literature & Education | Bihar | 2023
padmashri

Popular grassroots Educator from Bihar - famous for providing free coaching to underprivileged children to crack national exams

Shri Antaryami Mishra
Shri Antaryami Mishra
Literature & Education | Odisha | 2023
padmashri

Eminent Odia Litterateur from Dhenkanal - portraying Odia language's history & culture

Shri Areez Khambatta
Shri Areez Khambatta
Trade & Industry | Gujarat | 2023
padmashri

Senior Business Leader - former Chair of Rasna Private Limited, who created India's favourite drink 'Rasna' (Posthumous)

Shri Bakshi Ram
Shri Bakshi Ram
Science & Engineering | Haryana | 2023
padmashri

"Renowned Agricultural Scientist known for his contributions to the development of new Sugarcane varieties"

Shri Bhanubhai Chunilal Chitara
Shri Bhanubhai Chunilal Chitara
Art | Gujarat | 2023
padmashri

Kalamkari Artist preserving the 400 years old Mata ni Pachedi craft

Shri Bhiku Ramji Idate
Shri Bhiku Ramji Idate
Social Work | Maharashtra | 2023
padmashri

Social worker from Ratnagiri who has dedicated his life for the welfare of Nomadic communities in India

Shri Bikram Bahadur Jamatia
Shri Bikram Bahadur Jamatia
Social Work | Tripura | 2023
padmashri

Social Worker from Khowai who has dedicated his life for the protection and upliftment of Jamatia community in Tripura

Shri C I Issac
Shri C I Issac
Literature & Education | Kerala | 2023
padmashri

Eminent Historian & Academic with an illustrious career of 4 decades

Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Sports Team
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ever Indian National Women’s Ice Hockey team who represented the country at IIHF Ice Hockey Challenge Cup of Asia, 2016
  • The team created history in March 2017 by clinching its first victory ever in an international match
Sucheta Pal
Sucheta Pal
Wellness Trainer
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian to attain the position of Global Brand Ambassador for India as the Master Trainer in Zumba
  • She was felicitated by the Hon. President of India as the “First Lady” for women wellness
Surekha Yadav
Surekha Yadav
Loco - Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman train driver of passenger train
  • Conferred with Jijau Puraskar (1998) Women achievers award, Sahyadrihirkani award, Prerna Puraskar, Sarathi Award and many more
Mary Poonen Lukose
Mary Poonen Lukose
Surgeon
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female Surgeon General in India
  • Founder of a Tuberculosis Sanatorium in Nagarcoil and the X-Ray and Radium Institute, Thiruvananthapuram
  • Bestowed with Padma Shri and ‘First Ladies’ award
Radhika Menon
Radhika Menon
| 2020
Navy Personnel
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female Merchant Navy Captain
  • Conferred with top international bravery award by the International Maritime Organisation (IMO) for 'Exceptional Bravery at sea 2016'
Heena Sidhu
Heena Sidhu
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman to win Gold in World Cup Shooting
  • Sidhu's pairing with Jitu Rai at the ISSF World Cup final in New Delhi had won gold for India
  • Conferred with Arjuna Award in 2014
Arati Saha
Arati Saha
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First India woman to swim across the English channel
  • First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
Suneha Gadpande
Suneha Gadpande
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Girl deck Cadets to be inducted by Shipping Corporation of India 2003
  • First Indian Women Master Mariner to be inducted by a foreign shipping fleet NYK 2012
  • Only Indian Women Master Mariner to be sailing for a Danish fleet 2016
  • President Awardee as 100Women Achiever for women empowerment 2016
Neeru Chadha
Neeru Chadha
Jurist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman Judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
  • First woman Chief Legal Adviser to the MEA and represented India in various bilateral and multilateral meetings and conferences
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Anuradha Pal
Anuradha Pal
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • First and the youngest Indian musician to perform at WOMAD (World of Music, Art and Dance) Festival and also first Indian female table player
  • Conferred with Women’s Achiever’s award and ‘First Ladies’ award
Karnam Malleswari
Karnam Malleswari
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian weightlifter to win an Olympic medal
  • Honoured with Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award and Padma Shri Award
 Meera Asmi
Meera Asmi
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • A dedicated Social Innovator who is working for the empowerment of women, child development and aged care in and around Kerala
  • Empowerment of women is enhanced by creating Self Help Groups of women who emerge themselves as successful and powerful entrepreneurs for sustainable living
  • Actively involved in all Govt of India initiatives and represents India in Nation Building Conference in Malaysia during November 2019
ADITI
ADITI
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ARYA SR SEC SCHOOL GHARAUNDA DT KARNAL HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: KARNAL
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
ADITI GUPTA
ADITI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: CENTRAL ACADEMY SCHOOL MAHARAJPURA GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADITI MEHTA
ADITI MEHTA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SAHAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL DUPADA ROAD SHAJAPUR MP
  • DISTRICT: SHAJAPUR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADITI MISHRA
ADITI MISHRA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ST.JOSEPH`S CONVENT H.S.SCHOOL KHANDWA MP
  • DISTRICT: KHANDWA
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADITI NAVRANG
ADITI NAVRANG
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL INTNAL NAYA RAIPUR CG
  • DISTRICT: RAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: CHHATISGARH
ADITI SHUKLA
ADITI SHUKLA
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL NH-59 GADWADA JHABUA MP
  • DISTRICT: JHABUA
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADRIPARNA PAUL
ADRIPARNA PAUL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL REFINERY NAGAR MATHURA UP
  • DISTRICT: MATHURA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
ADYASHA MISHRA
ADYASHA MISHRA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC-IV B S CITY BOKARO JH
  • DISTRICT: BOKARO
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AGHALYA M
AGHALYA M
86% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: TRINITY ACADEMY KTR ESTATES TIRUVARUR TN
  • DISTRICT: TIRUVARUR
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU
AIDO KOMUT
AIDO KOMUT
92% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J N V KOMBO AALO ARUNACHAL PRADESH
  • DISTRICT: WEST SIANG
  • STATE/UT: ARUNACHAL PRADESH
Aiendrila Roy
Aiendrila Roy
Biological Sciences
stemstar
  • ACHIEVEMENTS: A brave girl with straight forward nature who stands first to fight for Women's rights. Her communication skills are extraordinarily good.
  • COLLEGE: IISER Berhampur
  • STATE/ UT: Odisha
AISHWARYA PANDA
AISHWARYA PANDA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J N V PO PANIKOILI VILL JAJPUR OD
  • DISTRICT: JAJPUR
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA