Wall of Fame

Dr. Belle Monappa Hegde
Dr. Belle Monappa Hegde
Medicine | Karnataka | 2021
padmavibhushan

Veteran Doctor and Educationist - redefined preventive care and good health

Maulana Wahiduddin Khan
Maulana Wahiduddin Khan
Others- Spiritualism | Delhi | 2021
padmavibhushan

World-renowned Islamic Scholar & Gandhian Peace Activist - expertise in both classical Islamic learning and modern Science

Narinder Singh Kapany
Narinder Singh Kapany
Science and Engineering | United States of America | 2021
padmavibhushan

Pioneering Indian-American Scientist popularly known as the Father of Fibre Optics - laid the foundation for today's high speed internet technology

Prof. Braj Basi Lal
Prof. Braj Basi Lal
Others- Archaeology | Delhi | 2021
padmavibhushan

Archaeology legend and foremost authority - particularly known for his work on the Archaeology of Ramayana sites

S P Balasubramaniam
S P Balasubramaniam
Art | Tamil Nadu | 2021
padmavibhushan

Internationally-acclaimed Singing Legend - record 40,000 songs in 15 languages

Shri George Fernandes
Shri George Fernandes
Public Affairs | Delhi | 2021
padmavibhushan

Veteran Political Leader, Trade Unionist and Socialiast - former Minister of Defence (Posthumous)

Shri Shinzo ABE
Shri Shinzo ABE
Public Affairs | Japan | 2021
padmavibhushan

Global Statesman and longest serving Prime Minister of Japan - a dear friend of India who made seminal contributions to Indo-Japanese ties

Shri Sudarshan Sahoo
Shri Sudarshan Sahoo
Art | Odisha | 2021
padmavibhushan

Veteran Sculptor of international reckon - torch bearer of rich Odia sculpture tradition, famous as 'Shreekhetra Shree'

Neeru Chadha
Neeru Chadha
Jurist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman Judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
  • First woman Chief Legal Adviser to the MEA and represented India in various bilateral and multilateral meetings and conferences
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Radhika Menon
Radhika Menon
Navy Personnel
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female Merchant Navy Captain
  • Conferred with top international bravery award by the International Maritime Organisation (IMO) for 'Exceptional Bravery at sea 2016'
Sunil Dabas
Sunil Dabas
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman kabaddi coach to win Dronacharya Award and was also awarded Padma Shri in 2014
  • Under her, the team has won seven gold medals in international championships
  • Govt. of Haryana felicitated her by Sports Women Achiever Award in 2014
Pooja Warier
Pooja Warier
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female founder of an incubator "UnLTD" dedicated to social entrepreneurs
  • She was nominated as a TED India Fellow in 2009, a Young Global Leader by the World Economic Forum in 2013
Revathi Kannan
Revathi Kannan
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First generation Technology Enterpreneur with 8 years prior work experience in corporates
  • A motivational speaker
  • An Active ATL Mentor Of Change MOC2302
  • Recognised by Women’s Web as Top 20 Women in Innovation, WICA - Women in Corporate Awards 2019
Dipa Karmakar
Dipa Karmakar
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian-woman gymnast to qualify for the Rio Olympics in 52 years and first Indian to qualify for the finals of World Gymnastics Championships 2015.
  • Conferred with Padma Shri and Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award.
Sucheta Pal
Sucheta Pal
Wellness Trainer
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian to attain the position of Global Brand Ambassador for India as the Master Trainer in Zumba
  • She was felicitated by the Hon. President of India as the “First Lady” for women wellness
Ayesha Aziz
Ayesha Aziz
Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • Youngest pilot in India and the first female pilot from Kashmir
  • She has flown single engine aircraft for 200 hours during her training
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Village Sarpanch
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first woman Sarpanch of the Village Council of Soda located in the District of Tonk, Rajasthan
  • She aims to make ‘Soda’ a model village by pursuing an integrated, sustainable and gender-balanced development
  • Honoured by Late President Shri APJ Abdul Kalam and Young Indian Leader by IBN Live
Karnam Malleswari
Karnam Malleswari
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian weightlifter to win an Olympic medal
  • Honoured with Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award and Padma Shri Award
Manju
Manju
Porter
bharatkilaxmi
  • Rajasthan's first woman porter in the entire North Western Railway region
  • Lauded for her grit and determination, she was applauded by the Ministry of WCD with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Mamta Devi
Mamta Devi
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First competitive female bodybuilder
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
AACHAL MANDLOI
AACHAL MANDLOI
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
  • DISTRICT: DHAR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AADHYA MATHUR
AADHYA MATHUR
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
  • DISTRICT: JAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AADYA AGRAWAL
AADYA AGRAWAL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
  • DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
  • STATE/UT: DELHI
AAINA CHOUDHARY
AAINA CHOUDHARY
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
  • DISTRICT: SIROHI
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AAISHA RUKHSAR
AAISHA RUKHSAR
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
  • DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AAKANSHA KUNDU
AAKANSHA KUNDU
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
  • DISTRICT: SHAMLI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AANCHAL SAXENA
AANCHAL SAXENA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
  • DISTRICT: BAREILLY
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
  • DISTRICT: UNNAO
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AASHI
AASHI
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: AMBALA
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
AASHI GUPTA
AASHI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AASTHA
AASTHA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
  • DISTRICT: BALLIA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
  • DISTRICT: SEONI
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH