Wall of Fame

No record found!!

  •  
Pooja Warier
Pooja Warier
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female founder of an incubator "UnLTD" dedicated to social entrepreneurs
  • She was nominated as a TED India Fellow in 2009, a Young Global Leader by the World Economic Forum in 2013
Anuradha Pal
Anuradha Pal
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • First and the youngest Indian musician to perform at WOMAD (World of Music, Art and Dance) Festival and also first Indian female table player
  • Conferred with Women’s Achiever’s award and ‘First Ladies’ award
Nimi Sunil Kumar
Nimi Sunil Kumar
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • Nimi Sunilkumar from the small town of Munnar in Kerala is a homemaker turned entrepreneur
  • Her mission has been to document, preserve and share the unique culinary heritage of regional and tribal communities throughout India
  • She aims to inspire other women to pursue their passions
  • She is an award-winning author, culinary historian and award-winning culinary demonstrator
Suneha Gadpande
Suneha Gadpande
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Girl deck Cadets to be inducted by Shipping Corporation of India 2003
  • First Indian Women Master Mariner to be inducted by a foreign shipping fleet NYK 2012
  • Only Indian Women Master Mariner to be sailing for a Danish fleet 2016
  • President Awardee as 100Women Achiever for women empowerment 2016
Siddhi Karnani
Siddhi Karnani
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • Founder of India’s First organic food startup: Paravata Foods
  • She received FICCI Millennium Alliance 2016 award, National Agripreneurs Award 2017 and Indian AgriBusiness Excellence Award 2017
Diana Edulji
Diana Edulji
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ODI captain of the first-ever Indian Women's Cricket Team
  • Conferred with Arjuna Award and Padma Shri
  • Holds the record for delivering the most number of balls by any woman cricketer in Women's test history
Sucheta Pal
Sucheta Pal
Wellness Trainer
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian to attain the position of Global Brand Ambassador for India as the Master Trainer in Zumba
  • She was felicitated by the Hon. President of India as the “First Lady” for women wellness
Sakshi Malik
Sakshi Malik
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian female wrestler to win a medal at the Olympics
  • Bestowed with Padma Shri and Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna award
Radhika Menon
Radhika Menon
| 2020
Navy Personnel
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female Merchant Navy Captain
  • Conferred with top international bravery award by the International Maritime Organisation (IMO) for 'Exceptional Bravery at sea 2016'
 Suman Arya
Suman Arya
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • Hails from Jindi, Haryana and she is an artist by profession
  • She collects art work from across nation and converts selected art works into India First Annual Art Calendar
  • By selling the art calendars to various institutions they serve many underprivileged society
  • Recognized by FSSAI Govt.of India
Arati Saha
Arati Saha
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First India woman to swim across the English channel
  • First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
Indushree
Indushree
Ventriloquist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female ventriloquist (specialist in dummy act) in India and five-time Limca World Record holder
  • She conducts acts towards AIDS awareness and other key issues
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
  •  
AISHWARYA PATNAIK
AISHWARYA PATNAIK
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KENDRIYA VDYALAYA KALAHANDI OD
  • DISTRICT: KALAHANDI
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA
AISHWARYA SINGH
AISHWARYA SINGH
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LIONS ENGLISH SCH SILVASSA DADRA&NAGAR HAVELI
  • DISTRICT: SILVASSA
  • STATE/UT: DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI
AKANGSHA ROY CHOUDHURI
AKANGSHA ROY CHOUDHURI
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AUXILIUM GIRLS SCHOOL BANKUMARI AGARTALA
  • DISTRICT: WEST TRIPURA
  • STATE/UT: TRIPURA
AKANKHYA GOGOI
AKANKHYA GOGOI
92% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J N V LAKHIMPUR ASSAM
  • DISTRICT: LAKHIMPUR
  • STATE/UT: ASSAM
AKANKSHA KUMARI
AKANKSHA KUMARI
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: BAL VIKAS VIDYALAYA SASARAM ROHTAS BIHAR
  • DISTRICT: ROHTAS
  • STATE/UT: BIHAR
AKRITI ARORA
AKRITI ARORA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SACRED HEART CONVENT SCHOOL SARABHA NGR LDH PB
  • DISTRICT: LUDHIANA
  • STATE/UT: PUNJAB
AKRITI VISHWAS
AKRITI VISHWAS
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ST DON BOSCO COLLEGE LAKHIMPUR KHERI UP
  • DISTRICT: LAKHIMPUR KHERI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AKSHATA PATIL
AKSHATA PATIL
93% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA TULJAPUR OSMANABAD MR
  • DISTRICT: OSMANABAD
  • STATE/UT: MAHARASHTRA
AKSHAYA A
AKSHAYA A
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AMRITA VIDYALAYAM MALLIYAMPATH TRICHY TAMILNADU
  • DISTRICT: TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU
AKSHITA SOOD
AKSHITA SOOD
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL ALAMPUR KANGRA HP
  • DISTRICT: KANGRA
  • STATE/UT: HIMACHAL PRADESH
ALKA NANDA MAHAPATRA
ALKA NANDA MAHAPATRA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AUM VALLEY SCHOOL CHARBHATA TITILALAGARH OD
  • DISTRICT: BOLANGIR
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA
AMBIKA ATUL BAPAT
AMBIKA ATUL BAPAT
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HVF AVADI CHENNAI TAMILNADU
  • DISTRICT: THIRUVALLUR
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU