Wall of Fame

No record found!!

Siddhi Karnani
Siddhi Karnani
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • Founder of India’s First organic food startup: Paravata Foods
  • She received FICCI Millennium Alliance 2016 award, National Agripreneurs Award 2017 and Indian AgriBusiness Excellence Award 2017
Archy J
Archy J
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female bagpipe artist
  • Recipient of ‘First Ladies’ Award in 2018
Surekha Yadav
Surekha Yadav
Loco - Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman train driver of passenger train
  • Conferred with Jijau Puraskar (1998) Women achievers award, Sahyadrihirkani award, Prerna Puraskar, Sarathi Award and many more
Diana Edulji
Diana Edulji
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ODI captain of the first-ever Indian Women's Cricket Team
  • Conferred with Arjuna Award and Padma Shri
  • Holds the record for delivering the most number of balls by any woman cricketer in Women's test history
Sunil Dabas
Sunil Dabas
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman kabaddi coach to win Dronacharya Award and was also awarded Padma Shri in 2014
  • Under her, the team has won seven gold medals in international championships
  • Govt. of Haryana felicitated her by Sports Women Achiever Award in 2014
Mamta Devi
Mamta Devi
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First competitive female bodybuilder
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Ayesha Aziz
Ayesha Aziz
Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • Youngest pilot in India and the first female pilot from Kashmir
  • She has flown single engine aircraft for 200 hours during her training
Nimi Sunil Kumar
Nimi Sunil Kumar
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • Nimi Sunilkumar from the small town of Munnar in Kerala is a homemaker turned entrepreneur
  • Her mission has been to document, preserve and share the unique culinary heritage of regional and tribal communities throughout India
  • She aims to inspire other women to pursue their passions
  • She is an award-winning author, culinary historian and award-winning culinary demonstrator
Radhika Menon
Radhika Menon
Navy Personnel
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female Merchant Navy Captain
  • Conferred with top international bravery award by the International Maritime Organisation (IMO) for 'Exceptional Bravery at sea 2016'
Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Indian Women Ice Hockey Team
Sports Team
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ever Indian National Women’s Ice Hockey team who represented the country at IIHF Ice Hockey Challenge Cup of Asia, 2016
  • The team created history in March 2017 by clinching its first victory ever in an international match
Dr. Ruveda Salam
Dr. Ruveda Salam
IPS Officer
bharatkilaxmi
  • A doctor and Kashmir’s first woman IPS officer
  • She has also served in Tamil Nadu as Assistant Commissioner of Police, Chennai & Coimbatore
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Arati Saha
Arati Saha
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First India woman to swim across the English channel
  • First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
  •  
AISHWARYA PATNAIK
AISHWARYA PATNAIK
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KENDRIYA VDYALAYA KALAHANDI OD
  • DISTRICT: KALAHANDI
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA
AISHWARYA SINGH
AISHWARYA SINGH
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LIONS ENGLISH SCH SILVASSA DADRA&NAGAR HAVELI
  • DISTRICT: SILVASSA
  • STATE/UT: DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI
AKANGSHA ROY CHOUDHURI
AKANGSHA ROY CHOUDHURI
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AUXILIUM GIRLS SCHOOL BANKUMARI AGARTALA
  • DISTRICT: WEST TRIPURA
  • STATE/UT: TRIPURA
AKANKHYA GOGOI
AKANKHYA GOGOI
92% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J N V LAKHIMPUR ASSAM
  • DISTRICT: LAKHIMPUR
  • STATE/UT: ASSAM
AKANKSHA KUMARI
AKANKSHA KUMARI
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: BAL VIKAS VIDYALAYA SASARAM ROHTAS BIHAR
  • DISTRICT: ROHTAS
  • STATE/UT: BIHAR
AKRITI ARORA
AKRITI ARORA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SACRED HEART CONVENT SCHOOL SARABHA NGR LDH PB
  • DISTRICT: LUDHIANA
  • STATE/UT: PUNJAB
AKRITI VISHWAS
AKRITI VISHWAS
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ST DON BOSCO COLLEGE LAKHIMPUR KHERI UP
  • DISTRICT: LAKHIMPUR KHERI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AKSHATA PATIL
AKSHATA PATIL
93% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA TULJAPUR OSMANABAD MR
  • DISTRICT: OSMANABAD
  • STATE/UT: MAHARASHTRA
AKSHAYA A
AKSHAYA A
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AMRITA VIDYALAYAM MALLIYAMPATH TRICHY TAMILNADU
  • DISTRICT: TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU
AKSHITA SOOD
AKSHITA SOOD
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL ALAMPUR KANGRA HP
  • DISTRICT: KANGRA
  • STATE/UT: HIMACHAL PRADESH
ALKA NANDA MAHAPATRA
ALKA NANDA MAHAPATRA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: AUM VALLEY SCHOOL CHARBHATA TITILALAGARH OD
  • DISTRICT: BOLANGIR
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA
AMBIKA ATUL BAPAT
AMBIKA ATUL BAPAT
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HVF AVADI CHENNAI TAMILNADU
  • DISTRICT: THIRUVALLUR
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU