Wall of Fame

Dr. Bandi Ramakrishna Reddy
Dr. Bandi Ramakrishna Reddy
Literature & Education | Telangana | 2023
padmashri

Renowned Linguist from Hyderabad - preserving Tribal & Southern languages like Kuvi, Kui & Manda

Dr. G. Veluchamy
Dr. G. Veluchamy
Medicine | Tamil Nadu | 2023
padmashri

Veteran Siddha Practitioner with a career spanning over 5 decades

Dr. Hanumantha Rao Pasupuleti
Dr. Hanumantha Rao Pasupuleti
Medicine | Telangana | 2023
padmashri

Social Worker and Doctor from Telangana - working for the rehabilitation of Divyang children for the past 4 decades

Dr. Modadugu Vijay Gupta
Dr. Modadugu Vijay Gupta
Science & Engineering | Telangana | 2023
padmashri

Renowned Aquaculturist credited as one of the architects of the Blue Revolution in Asia - World Food Prize winner

Dr. Nalini Parthasarathi
Dr. Nalini Parthasarathi
Medicine | Puducherry | 2023
padmashri

Veteran Pediatrician from Puducherry - especially renowned for her work on Haemophilia

Dr. Prabhakar Bhanudas Mande
Dr. Prabhakar Bhanudas Mande
Literature & Education | Maharashtra | 2023
padmashri

Eminent Marathi Folklore Author with 50 books to his credit over a 6 decade long career

Dr. Rattan Singh Jaggi
Dr. Rattan Singh Jaggi
Literature & Education | Punjab | 2023
padmashri

95 year old Eminent Punjabi Author with over 100 books to his credit

Dr. Sankurathri Chandrasekhar
Dr. Sankurathri Chandrasekhar
Social Work | Andhra Pradesh | 2023
padmashri

Social Worker from Kakinada - providing free medical and educational support to the underprivileged for over 4 decades

Guru Thiruvidaimarudur Kuppiah Kalyanasundaram
Guru Thiruvidaimarudur Kuppiah Kalyanasundaram
Art | Tamil Nadu | 2023
padmashri

90-year old Veteran Bharatanatyam Guru - with an illustrious career spreading over 7 decades

Prof. (Dr.) Arvind Kumar
Prof. (Dr.) Arvind Kumar
Science & Engineering | Uttar Pradesh | 2023
padmashri

Renowned Agricultural Scientist - credited for developing 4 high yielding rapeseed-mustard varieties

Prof. (Dr.) Mahendra Pal
Prof. (Dr.) Mahendra Pal
Science & Engineering | Gujarat | 2023
padmashri

Pioneer of Veterinary Mycology in India - known for his 5-decade long research on the role of fungi in various diseases affecting animals

Prof. (Dr.) Manoranjan Sahu
Prof. (Dr.) Manoranjan Sahu
Medicine | Uttar Pradesh | 2023
padmashri

Eminent Ayurveda Practitioner from Varanasi - founder of All India Institute of Ayurveda

Nimi Sunil Kumar
Nimi Sunil Kumar
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • Nimi Sunilkumar from the small town of Munnar in Kerala is a homemaker turned entrepreneur
  • Her mission has been to document, preserve and share the unique culinary heritage of regional and tribal communities throughout India
  • She aims to inspire other women to pursue their passions
  • She is an award-winning author, culinary historian and award-winning culinary demonstrator
Pooja Warier
Pooja Warier
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female founder of an incubator "UnLTD" dedicated to social entrepreneurs
  • She was nominated as a TED India Fellow in 2009, a Young Global Leader by the World Economic Forum in 2013
Radhika Menon
Radhika Menon
| 2020
Navy Personnel
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female Merchant Navy Captain
  • Conferred with top international bravery award by the International Maritime Organisation (IMO) for 'Exceptional Bravery at sea 2016'
Revathi Kannan
Revathi Kannan
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First generation Technology Enterpreneur with 8 years prior work experience in corporates
  • A motivational speaker
  • An Active ATL Mentor Of Change MOC2302
  • Recognised by Women’s Web as Top 20 Women in Innovation, WICA - Women in Corporate Awards 2019
Indushree
Indushree
Ventriloquist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female ventriloquist (specialist in dummy act) in India and five-time Limca World Record holder
  • She conducts acts towards AIDS awareness and other key issues
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Neeru Chadha
Neeru Chadha
Jurist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman Judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
  • First woman Chief Legal Adviser to the MEA and represented India in various bilateral and multilateral meetings and conferences
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Woman Scientist to pioneer the Field of Microwave Engineering and Antennae Engineering in India
  • Received the Mountbatten Prize, J C Bose Memorial Prize, Ram Lal Wadhwa Prize for her outstanding work
Tessy Thomas
Tessy Thomas
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman scientist to head a missile project (AGNI) and first Director of the Missile Laboratory
  • Conferred with Lal Bahadur Shastri National Award and First Ladies Award
Raizy Bedi
Raizy Bedi
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • Magicka – a strong women entrepreneurial ecosystem started by two Indian women – Raizy Bedi and Rabbani Bedi
  • A strong entrepreneurial ecosystem of over 1,00,000 women entrepreneurs and professionals spread across the globe
  • We provide our members with a robust platform to increase their business and trade practices in a cost-effective manner
Bharti Singh Chauhan
Bharti Singh Chauhan
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • She is a social activist who Battled abuse and poverty to Counsel over 30,000 Girls on Sexual Abuse and Menstruation Hygiene Management
  • Empowered more than 55000 girls focusing to work at grassroot
  • Recognized as 100 women achievers of India
  • Recognised as an ambassador for International Girl Rising Campaign and Global Goodwill Ambassador
Mamta Devi
Mamta Devi
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First competitive female bodybuilder
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Anuradha Pal
Anuradha Pal
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • First and the youngest Indian musician to perform at WOMAD (World of Music, Art and Dance) Festival and also first Indian female table player
  • Conferred with Women’s Achiever’s award and ‘First Ladies’ award
AACHAL MANDLOI
AACHAL MANDLOI
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
  • DISTRICT: DHAR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AADHYA MATHUR
AADHYA MATHUR
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
  • DISTRICT: JAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AADYA AGRAWAL
AADYA AGRAWAL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
  • DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
  • STATE/UT: DELHI
AAINA CHOUDHARY
AAINA CHOUDHARY
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
  • DISTRICT: SIROHI
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AAISHA RUKHSAR
AAISHA RUKHSAR
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
  • DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AAKANSHA KUNDU
AAKANSHA KUNDU
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
  • DISTRICT: SHAMLI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AANCHAL SAXENA
AANCHAL SAXENA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
  • DISTRICT: BAREILLY
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
  • DISTRICT: UNNAO
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AASHI
AASHI
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: AMBALA
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
AASHI GUPTA
AASHI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AASTHA
AASTHA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
  • DISTRICT: BALLIA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
  • DISTRICT: SEONI
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH