Wall of Fame

Dr. Belle Monappa Hegde
Dr. Belle Monappa Hegde
Medicine | Karnataka | 2021
padmavibhushan

Veteran Doctor and Educationist - redefined preventive care and good health

Maulana Wahiduddin Khan
Maulana Wahiduddin Khan
Others- Spiritualism | Delhi | 2021
padmavibhushan

World-renowned Islamic Scholar & Gandhian Peace Activist - expertise in both classical Islamic learning and modern Science

Narinder Singh Kapany
Narinder Singh Kapany
Science and Engineering | United States of America | 2021
padmavibhushan

Pioneering Indian-American Scientist popularly known as the Father of Fibre Optics - laid the foundation for today's high speed internet technology

Prof. Braj Basi Lal
Prof. Braj Basi Lal
Others- Archaeology | Delhi | 2021
padmavibhushan

Archaeology legend and foremost authority - particularly known for his work on the Archaeology of Ramayana sites

S P Balasubramaniam
S P Balasubramaniam
Art | Tamil Nadu | 2021
padmavibhushan

Internationally-acclaimed Singing Legend - record 40,000 songs in 15 languages

Shri George Fernandes
Shri George Fernandes
Public Affairs | Delhi | 2021
padmavibhushan

Veteran Political Leader, Trade Unionist and Socialiast - former Minister of Defence (Posthumous)

Shri Shinzo ABE
Shri Shinzo ABE
Public Affairs | Japan | 2021
padmavibhushan

Global Statesman and longest serving Prime Minister of Japan - a dear friend of India who made seminal contributions to Indo-Japanese ties

Shri Sudarshan Sahoo
Shri Sudarshan Sahoo
Art | Odisha | 2021
padmavibhushan

Veteran Sculptor of international reckon - torch bearer of rich Odia sculpture tradition, famous as 'Shreekhetra Shree'

Sakshi Malik
Sakshi Malik
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian female wrestler to win a medal at the Olympics
  • Bestowed with Padma Shri and Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna award
Ayesha Aziz
Ayesha Aziz
Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • Youngest pilot in India and the first female pilot from Kashmir
  • She has flown single engine aircraft for 200 hours during her training
Pooja Warier
Pooja Warier
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female founder of an incubator "UnLTD" dedicated to social entrepreneurs
  • She was nominated as a TED India Fellow in 2009, a Young Global Leader by the World Economic Forum in 2013
Diana Edulji
Diana Edulji
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ODI captain of the first-ever Indian Women's Cricket Team
  • Conferred with Arjuna Award and Padma Shri
  • Holds the record for delivering the most number of balls by any woman cricketer in Women's test history
Nimi Sunil Kumar
Nimi Sunil Kumar
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • Nimi Sunilkumar from the small town of Munnar in Kerala is a homemaker turned entrepreneur
  • Her mission has been to document, preserve and share the unique culinary heritage of regional and tribal communities throughout India
  • She aims to inspire other women to pursue their passions
  • She is an award-winning author, culinary historian and award-winning culinary demonstrator
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Village Sarpanch
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first woman Sarpanch of the Village Council of Soda located in the District of Tonk, Rajasthan
  • She aims to make ‘Soda’ a model village by pursuing an integrated, sustainable and gender-balanced development
  • Honoured by Late President Shri APJ Abdul Kalam and Young Indian Leader by IBN Live
 Suman Arya
Suman Arya
bharatkilaxmi
  • Hails from Jindi, Haryana and she is an artist by profession
  • She collects art work from across nation and converts selected art works into India First Annual Art Calendar
  • By selling the art calendars to various institutions they serve many underprivileged society
  • Recognized by FSSAI Govt.of India
Arati Saha
Arati Saha
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First India woman to swim across the English channel
  • First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
Surekha Yadav
Surekha Yadav
Loco - Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman train driver of passenger train
  • Conferred with Jijau Puraskar (1998) Women achievers award, Sahyadrihirkani award, Prerna Puraskar, Sarathi Award and many more
Neeru Chadha
Neeru Chadha
Jurist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman Judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
  • First woman Chief Legal Adviser to the MEA and represented India in various bilateral and multilateral meetings and conferences
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Suneha Gadpande
Suneha Gadpande
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Girl deck Cadets to be inducted by Shipping Corporation of India 2003
  • First Indian Women Master Mariner to be inducted by a foreign shipping fleet NYK 2012
  • Only Indian Women Master Mariner to be sailing for a Danish fleet 2016
  • President Awardee as 100Women Achiever for women empowerment 2016
Archy J
Archy J
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female bagpipe artist
  • Recipient of ‘First Ladies’ Award in 2018
AACHAL MANDLOI
AACHAL MANDLOI
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
  • DISTRICT: DHAR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AADHYA MATHUR
AADHYA MATHUR
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
  • DISTRICT: JAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AADYA AGRAWAL
AADYA AGRAWAL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
  • DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
  • STATE/UT: DELHI
AAINA CHOUDHARY
AAINA CHOUDHARY
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
  • DISTRICT: SIROHI
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AAISHA RUKHSAR
AAISHA RUKHSAR
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
  • DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AAKANSHA KUNDU
AAKANSHA KUNDU
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
  • DISTRICT: SHAMLI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AANCHAL SAXENA
AANCHAL SAXENA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
  • DISTRICT: BAREILLY
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
  • DISTRICT: UNNAO
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AASHI
AASHI
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: AMBALA
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
AASHI GUPTA
AASHI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AASTHA
AASTHA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
  • DISTRICT: BALLIA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
  • DISTRICT: SEONI
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH