Wall of Fame

No record found!!

Arati Saha
Arati Saha
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First India woman to swim across the English channel
  • First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
Pooja Warier
Pooja Warier
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female founder of an incubator "UnLTD" dedicated to social entrepreneurs
  • She was nominated as a TED India Fellow in 2009, a Young Global Leader by the World Economic Forum in 2013
Anuradha Pal
Anuradha Pal
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • First and the youngest Indian musician to perform at WOMAD (World of Music, Art and Dance) Festival and also first Indian female table player
  • Conferred with Women’s Achiever’s award and ‘First Ladies’ award
Mamta Devi
Mamta Devi
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First competitive female bodybuilder
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Indushree
Indushree
Ventriloquist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female ventriloquist (specialist in dummy act) in India and five-time Limca World Record holder
  • She conducts acts towards AIDS awareness and other key issues
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Ayesha Aziz
Ayesha Aziz
Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • Youngest pilot in India and the first female pilot from Kashmir
  • She has flown single engine aircraft for 200 hours during her training
 Meera Asmi
Meera Asmi
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • A dedicated Social Innovator who is working for the empowerment of women, child development and aged care in and around Kerala
  • Empowerment of women is enhanced by creating Self Help Groups of women who emerge themselves as successful and powerful entrepreneurs for sustainable living
  • Actively involved in all Govt of India initiatives and represents India in Nation Building Conference in Malaysia during November 2019
Neeru Chadha
Neeru Chadha
Jurist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman Judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
  • First woman Chief Legal Adviser to the MEA and represented India in various bilateral and multilateral meetings and conferences
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Surekha Yadav
Surekha Yadav
Loco - Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman train driver of passenger train
  • Conferred with Jijau Puraskar (1998) Women achievers award, Sahyadrihirkani award, Prerna Puraskar, Sarathi Award and many more
Bharti Singh Chauhan
Bharti Singh Chauhan
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • She is a social activist who Battled abuse and poverty to Counsel over 30,000 Girls on Sexual Abuse and Menstruation Hygiene Management
  • Empowered more than 55000 girls focusing to work at grassroot
  • Recognized as 100 women achievers of India
  • Recognised as an ambassador for International Girl Rising Campaign and Global Goodwill Ambassador
Siddhi Karnani
Siddhi Karnani
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • Founder of India’s First organic food startup: Paravata Foods
  • She received FICCI Millennium Alliance 2016 award, National Agripreneurs Award 2017 and Indian AgriBusiness Excellence Award 2017
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Village Sarpanch
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first woman Sarpanch of the Village Council of Soda located in the District of Tonk, Rajasthan
  • She aims to make ‘Soda’ a model village by pursuing an integrated, sustainable and gender-balanced development
  • Honoured by Late President Shri APJ Abdul Kalam and Young Indian Leader by IBN Live
ADITI
ADITI
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ARYA SR SEC SCHOOL GHARAUNDA DT KARNAL HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: KARNAL
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
ADITI GUPTA
ADITI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: CENTRAL ACADEMY SCHOOL MAHARAJPURA GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADITI MEHTA
ADITI MEHTA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SAHAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL DUPADA ROAD SHAJAPUR MP
  • DISTRICT: SHAJAPUR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADITI MISHRA
ADITI MISHRA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ST.JOSEPH`S CONVENT H.S.SCHOOL KHANDWA MP
  • DISTRICT: KHANDWA
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADITI NAVRANG
ADITI NAVRANG
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL INTNAL NAYA RAIPUR CG
  • DISTRICT: RAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: CHHATISGARH
ADITI SHUKLA
ADITI SHUKLA
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL NH-59 GADWADA JHABUA MP
  • DISTRICT: JHABUA
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADRIPARNA PAUL
ADRIPARNA PAUL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL REFINERY NAGAR MATHURA UP
  • DISTRICT: MATHURA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
ADYASHA MISHRA
ADYASHA MISHRA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC-IV B S CITY BOKARO JH
  • DISTRICT: BOKARO
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AGHALYA M
AGHALYA M
86% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: TRINITY ACADEMY KTR ESTATES TIRUVARUR TN
  • DISTRICT: TIRUVARUR
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU
AIDO KOMUT
AIDO KOMUT
92% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J N V KOMBO AALO ARUNACHAL PRADESH
  • DISTRICT: WEST SIANG
  • STATE/UT: ARUNACHAL PRADESH
Aiendrila Roy
Aiendrila Roy
Biological Sciences
stemstar
  • ACHIEVEMENTS: A brave girl with straight forward nature who stands first to fight for Women's rights. Her communication skills are extraordinarily good.
  • COLLEGE: IISER Berhampur
  • STATE/ UT: Odisha
AISHWARYA PANDA
AISHWARYA PANDA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J N V PO PANIKOILI VILL JAJPUR OD
  • DISTRICT: JAJPUR
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA