Wall of Fame

Dr. Ashwin Balachand Mehta
Dr. Ashwin Balachand Mehta
Medicine | Maharashtra | 2024
padmabhushan

84 years old distinguished Interventional Cardiologist - pioneered angiography in India

Dr. Chandreshwar Prasad Thakur
Dr. Chandreshwar Prasad Thakur
Medicine | Bihar | 2024
padmabhushan

92 years old distinguished Physician - globally known for his lifetime contribution to research and policy on Kala Azar

Dr. Sitaram Jindal
Dr. Sitaram Jindal
Social Work | Karnataka | 2024
padmabhushan

90 year old Veteran Industrialist and Philanthropist - promoting naturopathy through Jindal Nature Cure Institute in Bengaluru

Dr. Young-Way Liu
Dr. Young-Way Liu
Trade and Industry | Taiwan | 2024
padmabhushan

Global business leader and innovator - CEO of Foxconn - The world's largest electronics manufacturer and semiconductor manufacturing giant

Justice Ms. M. Fathima Beevi
Justice Ms. M. Fathima Beevi
Public Affairs | Kerala | 2024
padmabhushan

1st woman Supreme Court Judge of a nation in Asia - Pioneer jurist with an illustrious career spanning 4 decades (Posthumous)

Prof. (Dr.) Tejas Madhusudan Patel
Prof. (Dr.) Tejas Madhusudan Patel
Medicine | Gujarat | 2024
padmabhushan

Renowned Cardiologist known for pioneering work in Interventional Cardiology

Shri Captain Vijayakant
Shri Captain Vijayakant
Art | Tamil Nadu | 2024
padmabhushan

Celebrated Tamil Film Actor and Popular Political Leader - famous as Captain (Posthumous)

Shri Dattatray Ambadas Mayaloo alias Rajdutt
Shri Dattatray Ambadas Mayaloo alias Rajdutt
Art | Maharashtra | 2024
padmabhushan

Veteran Marathi Film Director - crafting films on patriotism and social issues for over 6 decades

Shri Hormusji N Cama
Shri Hormusji N Cama
Literature & Education | Maharashtra | 2024
padmabhushan

Senior Publisher leading The Mumbai Samachar Gujarati Newspaper for 4 decades

Shri Kundan Ramanlal Vyas
Shri Kundan Ramanlal Vyas
Literature & Education | Maharashtra | 2024
padmabhushan

Veteran Journalist - leading respected media group Janmabhoomi for 5 decades

Shri Mithun Chakraborty
Shri Mithun Chakraborty
Art | West Bengal | 2024
padmabhushan

Versatile Actor known for his dynamic performances and powerful portrayals in Bengali and Hindi cinema

Shri O. Rajagopal
Shri O. Rajagopal
Public Affairs | Kerala | 2024
padmabhushan

Veteran Political Leader from Kerala - former Union Minister for multiple portfolios

Dr. Aban Mistry
Dr. Aban Mistry
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • India's First Woman Tabla Maestro
  • She was posthumously presented the ‘First Lady of India’ in 2018
  • Her solo tabla performances, in India and abroad, won her various awards from prestigious organizations
Durgabai Kamat
Durgabai Kamat
Indian Cinema
bharatkilaxmi
  • First actress of Indian Cinema
  • Bestowed with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
  • Her portrayal of “Parvati” evoked a lot of positive reactions and paved the way for other female actresses to join Indian Cinema
Archy J
Archy J
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female bagpipe artist
  • Recipient of ‘First Ladies’ Award in 2018
Mary Poonen Lukose
Mary Poonen Lukose
Surgeon
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female Surgeon General in India
  • Founder of a Tuberculosis Sanatorium in Nagarcoil and the X-Ray and Radium Institute, Thiruvananthapuram
  • Bestowed with Padma Shri and ‘First Ladies’ award
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Village Sarpanch
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first woman Sarpanch of the Village Council of Soda located in the District of Tonk, Rajasthan
  • She aims to make ‘Soda’ a model village by pursuing an integrated, sustainable and gender-balanced development
  • Honoured by Late President Shri APJ Abdul Kalam and Young Indian Leader by IBN Live
Tessy Thomas
Tessy Thomas
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman scientist to head a missile project (AGNI) and first Director of the Missile Laboratory
  • Conferred with Lal Bahadur Shastri National Award and First Ladies Award
Meera Sharma
Meera Sharma
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • Shree Gauranga's Foundation Trust Team
  • Shree Gauranga's Foundation trust formed by ladies
  • Management run by the ladies for the benefit of ladies
Heena Sidhu
Heena Sidhu
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman to win Gold in World Cup Shooting
  • Sidhu's pairing with Jitu Rai at the ISSF World Cup final in New Delhi had won gold for India
  • Conferred with Arjuna Award in 2014
Bachendri Pal
Bachendri Pal
Mountaineer
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian woman to reach the Mount Everest summit in 1984
  • Conferred with Padma Shri, Padma Bhushan and National Adventure Award
  • Her name was listed in the Guinness Book of World Records for her achievement by 1990
Bharti Singh Chauhan
Bharti Singh Chauhan
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • She is a social activist who Battled abuse and poverty to Counsel over 30,000 Girls on Sexual Abuse and Menstruation Hygiene Management
  • Empowered more than 55000 girls focusing to work at grassroot
  • Recognized as 100 women achievers of India
  • Recognised as an ambassador for International Girl Rising Campaign and Global Goodwill Ambassador
Surekha Yadav
Surekha Yadav
Loco - Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman train driver of passenger train
  • Conferred with Jijau Puraskar (1998) Women achievers award, Sahyadrihirkani award, Prerna Puraskar, Sarathi Award and many more
Anuradha Pal
Anuradha Pal
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • First and the youngest Indian musician to perform at WOMAD (World of Music, Art and Dance) Festival and also first Indian female table player
  • Conferred with Women’s Achiever’s award and ‘First Ladies’ award
AACHAL MANDLOI
AACHAL MANDLOI
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
  • DISTRICT: DHAR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AADHYA MATHUR
AADHYA MATHUR
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
  • DISTRICT: JAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AADYA AGRAWAL
AADYA AGRAWAL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
  • DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
  • STATE/UT: DELHI
AAINA CHOUDHARY
AAINA CHOUDHARY
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
  • DISTRICT: SIROHI
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AAISHA RUKHSAR
AAISHA RUKHSAR
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
  • DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AAKANSHA KUNDU
AAKANSHA KUNDU
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
  • DISTRICT: SHAMLI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AANCHAL SAXENA
AANCHAL SAXENA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
  • DISTRICT: BAREILLY
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
  • DISTRICT: UNNAO
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AASHI
AASHI
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: AMBALA
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
AASHI GUPTA
AASHI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AASTHA
AASTHA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
  • DISTRICT: BALLIA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
  • DISTRICT: SEONI
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH