वॉल ऑफ फेम

Dr. Prabha Atre
Dr. Prabha Atre
Art | Maharashtra | 2022
padmavibhushan

Veteran Hindustani Classical Vocalist from Kirana gharana, with a globally acclaimed illustrious career spanning 7 decades.

General Bipin Rawat
General Bipin Rawat
Civil Service | Uttarakhand | 2022
padmavibhushan

India's First Chief of Defence Staff - former Chief of Army Staff (Posthumous)

Shri Radhey Shyam Khemka
Shri Radhey Shyam Khemka
Literature and Education | Uttar Pradesh | 2022
padmavibhushan

Legendary Publisher and President of Gita Press - took Indic history, culture, spirituality and values to the masses (Posthumous)

Radhika Menon
Radhika Menon
| 2020
Navy Personnel
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female Merchant Navy Captain
  • Conferred with top international bravery award by the International Maritime Organisation (IMO) for 'Exceptional Bravery at sea 2016'
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Village Sarpanch
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first woman Sarpanch of the Village Council of Soda located in the District of Tonk, Rajasthan
  • She aims to make ‘Soda’ a model village by pursuing an integrated, sustainable and gender-balanced development
  • Honoured by Late President Shri APJ Abdul Kalam and Young Indian Leader by IBN Live
Diana Edulji
Diana Edulji
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First ODI captain of the first-ever Indian Women's Cricket Team
  • Conferred with Arjuna Award and Padma Shri
  • Holds the record for delivering the most number of balls by any woman cricketer in Women's test history
Archy J
Archy J
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female bagpipe artist
  • Recipient of ‘First Ladies’ Award in 2018
 Meera Asmi
Meera Asmi
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • A dedicated Social Innovator who is working for the empowerment of women, child development and aged care in and around Kerala
  • Empowerment of women is enhanced by creating Self Help Groups of women who emerge themselves as successful and powerful entrepreneurs for sustainable living
  • Actively involved in all Govt of India initiatives and represents India in Nation Building Conference in Malaysia during November 2019
 Suman Arya
Suman Arya
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • Hails from Jindi, Haryana and she is an artist by profession
  • She collects art work from across nation and converts selected art works into India First Annual Art Calendar
  • By selling the art calendars to various institutions they serve many underprivileged society
  • Recognized by FSSAI Govt.of India
Arati Saha
Arati Saha
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First India woman to swim across the English channel
  • First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
Durgabai Kamat
Durgabai Kamat
Indian Cinema
bharatkilaxmi
  • First actress of Indian Cinema
  • Bestowed with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
  • Her portrayal of “Parvati” evoked a lot of positive reactions and paved the way for other female actresses to join Indian Cinema
Neeru Chadha
Neeru Chadha
Jurist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman Judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
  • First woman Chief Legal Adviser to the MEA and represented India in various bilateral and multilateral meetings and conferences
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Indushree
Indushree
Ventriloquist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female ventriloquist (specialist in dummy act) in India and five-time Limca World Record holder
  • She conducts acts towards AIDS awareness and other key issues
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Dr. Ruveda Salam
Dr. Ruveda Salam
| 2020
IPS Officer
bharatkilaxmi
  • A doctor and Kashmir’s first woman IPS officer
  • She has also served in Tamil Nadu as Assistant Commissioner of Police, Chennai & Coimbatore
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Mamta Devi
Mamta Devi
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First competitive female bodybuilder
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
AACHAL MANDLOI
AACHAL MANDLOI
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
  • DISTRICT: DHAR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AADHYA MATHUR
AADHYA MATHUR
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
  • DISTRICT: JAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AADYA AGRAWAL
AADYA AGRAWAL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
  • DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
  • STATE/UT: DELHI
AAINA CHOUDHARY
AAINA CHOUDHARY
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
  • DISTRICT: SIROHI
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AAISHA RUKHSAR
AAISHA RUKHSAR
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
  • DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AAKANSHA KUNDU
AAKANSHA KUNDU
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
  • DISTRICT: SHAMLI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AANCHAL SAXENA
AANCHAL SAXENA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
  • DISTRICT: BAREILLY
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
  • DISTRICT: UNNAO
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AASHI
AASHI
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: AMBALA
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
AASHI GUPTA
AASHI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AASTHA
AASTHA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
  • DISTRICT: BALLIA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
  • DISTRICT: SEONI
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH